PRE ENTRY SJUK Summer Championship 2020

View Venue Date: 13/09/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 13th September 2020 Start Time:9am
Closing Date:Friday, 11th September 2020
Event Type:Regional Final Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

We will be running sections in each class for qualified and non qualified combination. To qualify you will need one double clear at the height you wish to compete.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Didi 50cm Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 Not Before 9.45 Pre Intro 60cm Outdoor Single Phase 60cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 11.00 Intro 70cm Outdoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 12.00 Pre Novice 80cm Outdoor Single Phase 80cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 13.00 Novice 90cm Outdoor Single Phase 90cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m Outdoor Single Phase 110cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Outdoor Single Phase 115cm 325 £40 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

1 Didi 50cm
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Freya Underhill 1656 Magnum 9.30
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 9.33
2 Pre Intro 60cm
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Olivia Robbins 1237 Parking Larking
Kate Hodgkins 1444 Jiggy Jack 10.02
vika armstrong 1610 champ 10.14
Billy Colclough 1654 Flash harry 9.59
Freya Underhill 1656 Magnum 10.11
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 9.56
Lauren McGladdery 1788 Freddie (Mercury Rising)
Molly Elliott 1973 Helens Brackloon 10.08
Katie newman 1993 George 10.20
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 9.50
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Digger 10.31
Naomi Knowles 2134 Brickell Magpie 10.22
Leah Martin 2204 Majella 9.53
Leah Martin 2204 Blue 10.37
3 Intro 70cm
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Suzanne Parry 1012 Forever Molly
Dracina Porter 1093 DOODLE BUG 11.35
Courtney Martin 1215 Merlins magic 11.53
Olivia Robbins 1237 Parking Larking 11.26
Fleur Buxton 1447 Aurora 11.38
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 11.47
Billy Colclough 1654 Ozzie 11.50
Billy Colclough 1654 Hollie 11.20
lara barlow 1985 pied piper 11.56
Violet Storer 2108 Midnight Megan 11.23
Naomi Knowles 2134 Brickell Magpie 11.32
Leah Martin 2204 Blue 11.41
4 Pre Novice 80cm
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Suzanne Parry 1012 Heather 13.03
Danielle Smith 1084 Zak 12.42
Dracina Porter 1093 QUEEN BEE 12.39
Sarah Long 1186 Jacob 12.28
Olivia Robbins 1237 Parking Larking 12.31
Ella white 1318 Robin 12.54
Arabella Lines 1348 millie 12.48
Fleur Buxton 1447 Aurora 12.45
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 13.00
Billy Colclough 1654 Ozzie 12.33
Billy Colclough 1654 Hollie 13.09
hannah davies 1948 Lulu 12.57
lara barlow 1985 pied piper 13.06
Violet Storer 2108 Midnight Megan 12.25
5 Novice 90cm
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Danielle Smith 1084 Zak 13.51
Leah Considine 1230 Charlesfield Patch 13.45
lara barlow 1985 pied piper 14.00
Evie Maggio 2163 Tye 13.57
Jolly Lewis 2231 Morphus 13.48
6 Intermediate 1m
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Leah Considine 1230 Charlesfield Patch 14.25
Jolly Lewis 2231 Morphus 14.28
8 Advanced 1.10m
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Long 1186 C'est Seppel 14.50
9 Open 1.15m
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Long 1186 C'est Seppel 15.05

Results

Class:   1 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
E Demi Williams-Toney Furzy Lodge Flyer Demi Williams-Toney - - -
Class:   1 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 53.8 0 £0.00
Class:   2 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Billy Colclough Flash harry Billy Colclough 38.36 0 £40.00
2nd Katie newman George Katie newman 105.17 0 £0.00
3rd Hamish Mcgregor Digger Hamish Mcgregor 86.53 12 £0.00
4th Lauren McGladdery Freddie (Mercury Rising) Lauren McGladdery 136 28 £0.00
E Hamish Mcgregor Cassie Hamish Mcgregor - - -
E Demi Williams-Toney Furzy Lodge Flyer Demi Williams-Toney - - -
Class:   2 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Martin Blue Leah Martin 33.53 0 £40.00
2nd Kate Hodgkins Jiggy Jack Kate Hodgkins 34.24 0 £0.00
3rd Leah Martin Majella Leah Martin 46.25 0 £0.00
4th vika armstrong champ vika armstrong 47.42 0 £0.00
5th Molly Elliott Helens Brackloon Molly Elliott 33.54 4 £0.00
6th Olivia Robbins Parking Larking Olivia Robbins 38.06 4 £0.00
7th Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 39.97 4 £0.00
E Naomi Knowles Brickell Magpie Joanne Knowles - - -
Class:   3 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Billy Colclough Ozzie Billy Colclough 37.84 0 £40.00
2nd Billy Colclough Hollie Billy Colclough 37.89 0 £0.00
3rd Courtney Martin Merlins magic Courtney Martin 42.2 0 £0.00
4th lara barlow pied piper lara barlow 46.64 0 £0.00
5th Violet Storer Midnight Megan Violet Storer 71.56 12 £0.00
Class:   3 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Martin Blue Leah Martin 33.49 0 £40.00
2nd Suzanne Parry Forever Molly Suzanne Parry 41.83 0 £0.00
3rd Olivia Robbins Parking Larking Olivia Robbins 42.74 0 £0.00
4th Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 43.96 0 £0.00
5th Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 52.38 0 £0.00
6th Naomi Knowles Brickell Magpie Joanne Knowles 52.9 0 £0.00
7th Dracina Porter DOODLE BUG Dracina Porter 41.88 4 £0.00
Class:   4 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Ella white Robin Ella white 35.43 0 £40.00
2nd Billy Colclough Ozzie Billy Colclough 38.38 0 £0.00
3rd Billy Colclough Hollie Billy Colclough 38.67 0 £0.00
4th lara barlow pied piper lara barlow 40.63 4 £0.00
E Arabella Lines millie Arabella Lines - - -
Class:   4 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter QUEEN BEE Dracina Porter 35.46 0 £0.00
2nd Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 49.56 0 £0.00
3rd hannah davies Lulu hannah davies 37.89 4 £0.00
4th Sarah Long Jacob Sarah Long 43.14 4 £0.00
Class:   5 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st lara barlow pied piper lara barlow 45.31 4 £0.00
2nd Evie Maggio Tye Evie Maggio 99.55 16 £0.00
Class:   5 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Danielle Smith Zak Danielle Smith 41.77 0 £0.00
2nd Jolly Lewis Morphus Jolly Lewis 60.47 4 £0.00
3rd Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 68.26 8 £0.00
Class:   6 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 50.61 4 £0.00
2nd Jolly Lewis Morphus Jolly Lewis 53.97 4 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced 1.10m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Sarah Long C'est Seppel Sarah Long 56.64 0 £0.00
Class:   9 Open 1.15m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Sarah Long C'est Seppel Sarah Long 54.14 0 £0.00