PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter/Summer Points Show With SJUK Winter/Summer Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 11/04/2021
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 11th April 2021 Start Time:9/10am - times issued 10/4/21
Closing Date:Friday, 9th April 2021
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Winter/Summer championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Winter/Summer championships on Sunday 26th September 2021.
Placing's in this class will count towards Winter/Summer point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Winter/Summer championships. Winter/Summer points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £10.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 9.30 Didi 50cm / Open Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 10.30 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 11.30 Intro 70cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 12.30 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

1 Clear Round
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jess Hedgecock 2416 Ballylee Tower (Bear) 9.09
Annie Baron 2452 Sweetwall rhubarb n cream 9.00
Annie Baron 2452 My Top Tottie 9.15
Oscar Pitt 2456 Tiddy 9.12
Alexandra Dawidowska 2471 Knockmoy Colleen 9.06
Lily Charlesworth 2472 Shadow 9.03
2 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop 9.48
Annie Baron 2452 Sweetwall rhubarb n cream 9.57
Annie Baron 2452 My Top Tottie 9.36
Oscar Pitt 2456 Tiddy 9.33
Oscar Pitt 2456 Isora 9.54
Alexandra Dawidowska 2471 Knockmoy Colleen 9.42
Lily Charlesworth 2472 Shadow 9.39
3 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Serena Rees 1431 Oakie 10.33
Kate Hodgkins 1444 Jiggy Jack 10.27
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop 10.18
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 11.09
Alice Lee 2150 Centaur Stormcloud 10.39
Millie Heape 2198 Ziggy 10.45
Livvy Hunter 2219 Brendarth Talliesen 10.48
Rianna Skinner 2370 Bell Ten 10.51
Anna Starkey 2374 Dungannon Lad 10.36
Teddy Bamford 2378 Robin 10.24
Jess Hedgecock 2416 Ballylee Tower (Bear) 10.21
Louise Deitch 2447 Mr Spiz 10.54
Oscar Pitt 2456 Isora 10.15
Bryony Thurlow 2458 Fanach An Spailpin 10.57
Darcey Wolsey 2461 Blakeney Oreo 11.03
Olivia McClinton-Staines 2473 Tallyho Pearl 10.42
Isabella McClinton-Staines 2474 Victoire 11.00
4 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tracie Lavelle 1212 Sarco Sovereign 12.03
Olivia Robbins 1237 Little miss princess 12.24
Samantha Taylor 1371 Colbine 11.57
Serena Rees 1431 Oakie 11.27
Serena Rees 1431 Hunting buttons 12.57
Ellen Goodwin 1552 Matty 12.06
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 12.09
melissa Cossar 1672 Electric indigo 12.12
Kasey Baker 1791 Kipper 12.15
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 11.30
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Digger 13.00
Kyla-Mae Milestone 2038 Mr Blue 12.18
Alice Lee 2150 Centaur Stormcloud 11.36
Phoebe Browne 2191 Molly 12.21
Millie Heape 2198 Ziggy 11.39
Rianna Skinner 2370 Bell Ten 11.45
Teddy Bamford 2378 Robin 11.33
Emma Goodfellow 2383 Dave 12.27
Charlotte Constable 2395 Nancarrow Diamond 12.30
Jess Hedgecock 2416 Ballylee Tower (Bear) 11.51
Louise Deitch 2447 Mr Spiz 12.33
Jade Baker 2451 Nederlands Vardy 12.42
Ruby Dewes 2455 April 12.48
Bryony Thurlow 2458 Fanach An Spailpin 12.45
Elizabeth Gregory 2464 Tip Top Lady 12.51
Olivia McClinton-Staines 2473 Tallyho Pearl 11.42
Isabella McClinton-Staines 2474 Victoire 12.00
5 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Suzanne Parry 1012 Forever Molly 14.03
Dracina Porter 1093 QUEEN BEE 14.06
Niamh Brown 1115 get your roan 13.21
Tracie Lavelle 1212 Sarco Sovereign 13.23
Olivia Robbins 1237 Parking Larking 13.41
Michelle Freestone 1398 Jessie 14.08
Ellen Goodwin 1552 Matty 13.33
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 13.36
Kasey Baker 1791 Kipper 13.38
Anya Crighton 1808 Regal Top Flight 14.11
Abigail Gillard 2027 Hugo 13.51
Kyla-Mae Milestone 2038 Mr Blue 13.48
Kim Gee 2147 Cabanera 14.16
Phoebe Browne 2191 Molly 13.43
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish 14.13
Serena Mcgregor 2380 Wetherley Basil 13.18
Serena Mcgregor 2380 wetherley wellie 14.21
Emma Goodfellow 2383 Dave 13.53
Tamsin Houston 2387 Lakeland Irish Mist 14.18
Victoria Constable 2409 Western Promise 14.26
Nicole Woodward 2450 Beckham 14.28
Isabella Doignie 2454 Ruby 14.31
Ruby Dewes 2455 April 13.58
Layla Wolsey 2460 Blakeney Oreo 14.33
Holly Smith 2462 Saffi 14.36
Elizabeth Gregory 2464 Tip Top Lady 14.38
Georgia Marvelly 2469 Missy 13.26
Marianna Dawidowska 2470 Little Lady Thunder 13.28
Olivia McClinton-Staines 2473 Victoire 13.31
6 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mandy Anne Dexter 1081 Fleur 15.26
Niamh Brown 1115 get your roan 15.31
Alice Coles 1442 Thornby 15.34
Georgia Gorton 1757 Harlequin Smart Sox 15.36
Nancy Davies 1801 Finnan Hillview 15.41
Anya Crighton 1808 Regal Top Flight 15.04
Kelly Turner 1834 Belle 16.01
Stacey Marshall 1839 Just jack 15.44
ELAINE COLTON 1885 Rabbit 15.46
Martha Reeve 1917 Diamond Bear 15.49
Abigail Gillard 2027 Hugo 15.01
Scarlett Lay 2189 Goose 15.24
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish 15.09
Tamsin Houston 2387 Lakeland Irish Mist 15.11
Isabella Doignie 2454 Ruby 15.14
Holly Smith 2462 Saffi 15.16
Abbie Upton 2465 Saint Sebastian 15.19
Jodie Rigby 2466 Ellie 15.54
Toby Fry 2467 Elvis 15.56
Toby Fry 2467 Lilly 14.56
Jessica Shanley 2468 Gambi 14.59
Jessica Shanley 2468 Gin 15.59
7 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Alice Coles 1442 Thornby 16.26
Georgia Kirk 1568 Squiggle 16.48
Georgia Gorton 1757 Harlequin Smart Sox 16.31
Nancy Davies 1801 Finnan Hillview 16.51
Kelly Turner 1834 Guert 16.58
ELAINE COLTON 1885 Rabbit 16.33
Martha Reeve 1917 Diamond Bear 16.36
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish
Therese Viklund 2388 Vilja Hastak 16.43
Rebecca Neale 2392 Mouse 16.38
Isabel Bergendorff 2463 Kartagina 16.53
Toby Fry 2467 Elvis 16.18
Toby Fry 2467 Jaguar 16.56
Jessica Shanley 2468 Gin 16.21
8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Harriet Keeler 2088 Easy Girl H 17.15
Therese Viklund 2388 Vilja Hastak 17.11
Rebecca Neale 2392 Mouse
Rosie Tompkins 2440 COMO 17.17
Isabel Bergendorff 2463 Kartagina 17.13
9 Advanced 1.10m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Harriet Keeler 2088 Easy Girl H 17.29
Rosie Tompkins 2440 COMO 17.31

Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Annie Baron My Top Tottie Annie Baron 36.43 0 £35.00
2nd Sophie Hipwell Lolly Pop Jayna Henderson 36.53 0 £0.00
3rd Annie Baron Sweetwall rhubarb n cream Annie Baron 37.31 0 £0.00
4th Oscar Pitt Tiddy Oscar Pitt 44.28 0 £0.00
5th Oscar Pitt Isora Oscar Pitt 47.45 0 £0.00
6th Alexandra Dawidowska Knockmoy Colleen Alexandra Dawidowska 48.94 0 £0.00
7th Lily Charlesworth Shadow Lily Charlesworth 49.81 0 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Teddy Bamford Robin Teddy Bamford 34.96 0 £35.00
2nd Sophie Hipwell Lolly Pop Jayna Henderson 38.71 0 £0.00
3rd Hamish Mcgregor Cassie Hamish Mcgregor 40.28 0 £0.00
4th Oscar Pitt Isora Oscar Pitt 44.81 0 £0.00
5th Darcey Wolsey Blakeney Oreo Layla Wolsey 51.16 4 £0.00
6th Olivia McClinton-Staines Tallyho Pearl Olivia McClinton-Staines 55.62 4 £0.00
7th Livvy Hunter Brendarth Talliesen Livvy Hunter 59.24 4 £0.00
E Isabella McClinton-Staines Victoire Isabella McClinton-Staines - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Kate Hodgkins Jiggy Jack Kate Hodgkins 37.71 0 £35.00
2nd Rianna Skinner Bell Ten Rianna Skinner 38.11 0 £0.00
3rd Jess Hedgecock Ballylee Tower (Bear) Jess Hedgecock 39.48 0 £0.00
4th Millie Heape Ziggy Millie Heape 46.6 0 £0.00
5th Alice Lee Centaur Stormcloud Alice Lee 49.17 0 £0.00
6th Louise Deitch Mr Spiz Louise Deitch 47 8 £0.00
7th Bryony Thurlow Fanach An Spailpin Bryony Thurlow 0 0 £0.00
E Anna Starkey Dungannon Lad Anna Starkey - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 31.53 0 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Teddy Bamford Robin Teddy Bamford 34.67 0 £35.00
2nd Hamish Mcgregor Cassie Hamish Mcgregor 36.96 0 £0.00
3rd Kasey Baker Kipper Kasey Baker 37.27 0 £0.00
4th Olivia McClinton-Staines Tallyho Pearl Olivia McClinton-Staines 43.14 0 £0.00
5th Hamish Mcgregor Digger Hamish Mcgregor 40.44 4 £0.00
6th Kyla-Mae Milestone Mr Blue Kyla-Mae Milestone 48.95 4 £0.00
7th Ruby Dewes April Ruby Dewes 42.07 8 £0.00
E Isabella McClinton-Staines Victoire Isabella McClinton-Staines - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 31.91 0 £0.00
2nd Serena Rees Hunting buttons Serena Rees 37.71 4 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Kyla-Mae Milestone Mr Blue Kyla-Mae Milestone 47.62 0 £35.00
2nd Ruby Dewes April Ruby Dewes 40.62 4 £0.00
3rd Kasey Baker Kipper Kasey Baker 47.4 4 £0.00
4th Niamh Brown get your roan jo buckley 0 0 £0.00
E Layla Wolsey Blakeney Oreo Layla Wolsey - - -
E Olivia McClinton-Staines Victoire Isabella McClinton-Staines - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter QUEEN BEE Dracina Porter 33.77 0 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Niamh Brown get your roan jo buckley 50.63 4 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Mandy Anne Dexter Fleur Mandy Anne Dexter 37.07 0 £35.00
2nd Stacey Marshall Just jack Stacey Marshall 38.22 0 £20.00
3rd Isabella Doignie Ruby Isabella Doignie 42.28 0 £15.00
4th Kelly Turner Belle Kelly Turner 42.52 0 £10.00
5th Jessica Shanley Gambi Jessica Shanley 46.41 0 £0.00
6th Nancy Davies Finnan Hillview Nancy Davies 46.99 0 £0.00
7th Jessica Shanley Gin Jessica Shanley 48.37 0 £0.00
8th Jodie Rigby Ellie Jodie Rigby 52.15 0 £0.00
9th Toby Fry Elvis Toby Fry 53.52 0 £0.00
10th Alice Coles Thornby Alice Coles 44.1 4 £0.00
11th Anya Crighton Regal Top Flight Anya Crighton 45 4 £0.00
12th Martha Reeve Diamond Bear Martha Reeve 45.33 4 £0.00
13th Georgia Gorton Harlequin Smart Sox Georgia Gorton 64.3 4 £0.00
14th Tineisha Irwin Hamish Tineisha Irwin 36.72 8 £0.00
15th Tamsin Houston Lakeland Irish Mist Tamsin Houston 36.79 8 £0.00
16th Holly Smith Saffi Holly Smith 40.06 8 £0.00
17th Abigail Gillard Hugo Abigail Gillard 49.88 8 £0.00
18th ELAINE COLTON Rabbit ELAINE COLTON 44.74 12 £0.00
19th Toby Fry Lilly Toby Fry 69.53 8 £0.00
20th Abbie Upton Saint Sebastian Abbie Upton 66.53 16 £0.00
21st Scarlett Lay Goose Scarlett Lay 0 0 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Isabel Bergendorff Kartagina Isabel Bergendorff 43.2 0 £35.00
2nd Therese Viklund Vilja Hastak Therese Viklund 45.51 0 £20.00
3rd Jessica Shanley Gin Jessica Shanley 47.55 0 £0.00
4th Martha Reeve Diamond Bear Martha Reeve 43.46 4 £0.00
5th Kelly Turner Guert Kelly Turner 47.01 4 £0.00
6th Toby Fry Elvis Toby Fry 53.65 4 £0.00
7th Tineisha Irwin Hamish Tineisha Irwin 37.96 8 £0.00
8th Alice Coles Thornby Alice Coles 41.91 8 £0.00
9th Rebecca Neale Mouse Rebecca Neale 41.94 8 £0.00
10th ELAINE COLTON Rabbit ELAINE COLTON 44.42 8 £0.00
11th Georgia Kirk Squiggle Georgia Kirk 49.03 8 £0.00
12th Toby Fry Jaguar Toby Fry 48.57 12 £0.00
13th Georgia Gorton Harlequin Smart Sox Georgia Gorton 0 0 £0.00
- Nancy Davies Finnan Hillview Nancy Davies - - -
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Isabel Bergendorff Kartagina Isabel Bergendorff 45.92 0 £35.00
2nd Harriet Keeler Easy Girl H Harriet Keeler 39.99 4 £0.00
3rd Therese Viklund Vilja Hastak Therese Viklund 42.64 4 £0.00
4th Rosie Tompkins COMO Rosie Tompkins 52.49 12 £0.00
E Rebecca Neale Mouse Rebecca Neale - - -
Class:   9 Advanced 1.10m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Rosie Tompkins COMO Rosie Tompkins 39.08 4 £0.00
2nd Harriet Keeler Easy Girl H Harriet Keeler 71.71 24 £0.00