PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter/Summer Points Show With SJUK Winter/Summer Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 21/05/2022
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 21st May 2022 Start Time:9/10am start - times issued a day prior to the show
Closing Date:Friday, 20th May 2022
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Winter championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Winter/Summer championships on Sunday 3rd April.
Placing's in this class will count towards Winter point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Winter championships. Winter points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 starting 9am Didi 50cm / Open outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 to follow on Pre Intro 60cm / Open Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 to follow on Intro 70cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 to follow on Pre Novice 80cm / Open outdoor Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 to follow on Intermediate 1m / Open outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 to follow on Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 to follow on Advanced 1.10m / Open outdoor Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

Non-Ranked Classes
# Start Time Description Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
9 Trailblazers First Round Qualifier 65cm Single Phase 65cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Trailblazers First Round Qualifier 75cm Single Phase 75cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
11 Trailblazers First Round Qualifier 85cm Single Phase 85cm 325 £35 / £25 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
12 Trailblazers Second Round 95cm Single Phase 95cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
13 Trailblazers First Round Qualifier 1.05m Single Phase 1.05m 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Individuals Only
1 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Karen Tidman 1065 Welsh Wizzard 10.00
Sarah Coxhead 2638 Harry 10.02
Summer Shelton 2641 Just George 10.04
Benji Mcgregor 2642 Hickory 10.06
2 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Coxhead 2638 Harry 10.22
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 10.24
Kate Hodgkins 1444 Jiggy Jack 10.26
3 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Michelle York 1915 Loto 10.45
Olivia Robbins 1237 Parking Larking 10.47
John Tite 1573 Blue Boy 10.51
4 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Michelle York 1915 Loto 11.05
Dracina Porter 1093 QUEEN BEE 11.07
Olivia Robbins 1237 Parking Larking 11.09
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur
5 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Zara Heathcote 2622 Lolie 11.20
flora Coombs 2041 Gloves Cassanova 11.24
Lauren Smith 1247 Newton Geronimo 11.26
6 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Zara Heathcote 2622 Lolie 11.40
Scarlett Lay 2189 Freddo 11.46
Martha Reeve 1917 I Wonder If 11.48
Lauren Smith 1247 Newton Geronimo 11.50
flora Coombs 2041 Gloves Cassanova
7 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Martha Reeve 1917 I Wonder If 12.08
9 Trailblazers First Round Qualifier 65cm
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
John Tite 1573 Blue Boy 12.15

Results

Class:   1 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Sarah Coxhead Harry Olivia Robbins 46.76 0 £0.00
2nd Benji Mcgregor Hickory Benji Mcgregor 56.32 0 £0.00
E Summer Shelton Just George Summer Shelton - - -
Class:   1 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
E Karen Tidman Welsh Wizzard Karen Tidman - - -
Class:   2 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Sarah Coxhead Harry Olivia Robbins 42.09 0 £0.00
Class:   2 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 37.58 0 £0.00
Class:   2 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Kate Hodgkins Jiggy Jack Kate Hodgkins 35.06 4 £0.00
Class:   3 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Michelle York Loto Michelle York 48.29 0 £0.00
2nd John Tite Blue Boy John Tite 62.15 8 £0.00
E Olivia Robbins Parking Larking Olivia Robbins - - -
Class:   4 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Michelle York Loto Michelle York 45.71 4 £0.00
2nd Olivia Robbins Parking Larking Olivia Robbins 36.24 8 £0.00
- Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle - - -
Class:   4 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter QUEEN BEE Dracina Porter 36.94 4 £0.00
Class:   5 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Zara Heathcote Lolie Zara Heathcote 49.89 0 £0.00
2nd flora Coombs Gloves Cassanova flora Coombs 38.78 12 £0.00
- Lauren Smith Newton Geronimo Lauren Smith - - -
Class:   6 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Scarlett Lay Freddo Scarlett Lay 42.87 4 £35.00
2nd Martha Reeve I Wonder If Martha Reeve 45.1 4 £0.00
3rd Zara Heathcote Lolie Zara Heathcote 47.56 4 £0.00
4th flora Coombs Gloves Cassanova flora Coombs 38.78 12 £0.00
- Lauren Smith Newton Geronimo Lauren Smith - - -
Class:   7 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Martha Reeve I Wonder If Martha Reeve 43.32 8 £0.00