PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter/Summer Points Show With SJUK Winter/Summer Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 24/04/2021
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 24th April 2021 Start Time:9/10am - times issued 23/4/21
Closing Date:Thursday, 22nd April 2021
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Winter/Summer championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Winter/Summer championships on Sunday 26th September 2021.
Placing's in this class will count towards Winter/Summer point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Winter/Summer championships. Winter/Summer points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £10.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 9.30 Didi 50cm / Open Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 10.30 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 11.30 Intro 70cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 12.30 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

1 Clear Round
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lily Charlesworth 2472 Shadow 9.30
Lisa Hewitt 2481 George 9.32
2 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Darcey Wolsey 2461 Blakeney Oreo 10.08
Lily Charlesworth 2472 Shadow 10.02
Lisa Hewitt 2481 George 10.04
mila henderson 2485 Primrose 10.00
mila henderson 2485 Punk 10.10
3 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Kate Hodgkins 1444 Cool Mix 10.29
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 10.31
Martha Pitkethly 2025 Merry Maylea 10.35
Alice Lee 2150 Centaur Stormcloud 10.37
Jiya Kiren Parmar 2250 Tikka 10.41
Anna Starkey 2374 Dungannon Lad 10.45
Jasmin Lovesey 2446 Porky 10.47
Oscar Pitt 2456 Tiddy 10.27
Oscar Pitt 2456 Isora 11.03
Darcey Wolsey 2461 Blakeney Oreo 10.49
Alexandra Dawidowska 2471 Knockmoy Colleen 10.51
Kyreece Tatt 2475 William 10.55
Tash Evora 2476 Lewy 10.57
mila henderson 2485 Primrose 11.01
mila henderson 2485 Punk 10.25
Freya Long 2487 Peanut Safety First 10.59
4 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 11.42
Julie Godwin 1660 Willowbank Summer Breeze 11.44
Michelle Baker 1875 Dexy 11.50
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 11.20
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Digger 12.08
Martha Pitkethly 2025 Merry Maylea 11.22
Izzy Hodson 2056 Silvington Charlie 11.52
Alice Lee 2150 Centaur Stormcloud 11.24
Millie Heape 2198 Ziggy 11.54
Jiya Kiren Parmar 2250 Tikka 11.26
Anna Starkey 2374 Dungannon Lad 11.30
Emma Goodfellow 2383 Dave 11.58
Freya Bourdeaux 2439 Beau 11.38
Oscar Pitt 2456 Tiddy 12.06
Oscar Pitt 2456 Isora 11.18
Alexandra Dawidowska 2471 Knockmoy Colleen 11.32
Kyreece Tatt 2475 William 11.34
Tash Evora 2476 Lewy 11.36
Katrine Svenningsen 2483 Raz 12.04
Freya Long 2487 Peanut Safety First 11.38
Amelia Currall 2489 Milford Endymion
5 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Dracina Porter 1093 QUEEN BEE 13.21
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 12.27
Julie Godwin 1660 Willowbank Summer Breeze 12.29
Anna McVeigh 1691 AOC George 12.53
Kasey Baker 1791 Kipper 12.35
Kelly Turner 1834 Belle 12.55
Michelle Baker 1875 Dexy 12.37
Izzy Hodson 2056 Silvington Charlie 12.39
Hannah Whittingham 2086 Cluainin Gotfield Lad 12.59
Millie Heape 2198 Ziggy 12.41
Emilie Adams 2366 Silver 13.01
Serena Mcgregor 2380 Wetherley Basil 12.23
Serena Mcgregor 2380 wetherley wellie 13.19
Emma Goodfellow 2383 Dave 12.43
Freya Bourdeaux 2439 Beau 12.25
Nicole Woodward 2450 Beckham 13.03
Jade Baker 2451 Nederlands Vardy 12.47
Georgia Marvelly 2469 Missy 13.05
Marianna Dawidowska 2470 Little Lady Thunder 13.07
Amy Gamage 2477 Carrera 13.11
Katrine Svenningsen 2483 Raz 12.49
Lorna Labram 2484 Marcida 13.13
Imogen Long 2486 My Clonhaston Coco 13.15
Erin Barrett 2488 Gia 13.17
Amelia Currall 2489 Milford Endymion
6 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1069 Greenvale Aldebaran 14.01
Mandy Anne Dexter 1081 Fleur 14.03
Anna McVeigh 1691 AOC George 13.41
Kelly Turner 1834 Belle 13.43
Stacey Marshall 1839 Just jack 14.05
Abigail Gillard 2027 Hugo 14.11
Emilie Adams 2366 Silver 13.45
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish 14.13
Toby Fry 2467 Lilly 14.17
Toby Fry 2467 Jaguar 13.37
Jessica Shanley 2468 Gin 14.15
Georgia Marvelly 2469 Missy 13.49
Marianna Dawidowska 2470 Little Lady Thunder 13.51
Amy Gamage 2477 Carrera 13.53
Lorna Labram 2484 Marcida 13.55
Imogen Long 2486 My Clonhaston Coco 13.57
7 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Stacey Marshall 1839 Just jack 14.35
Abigail Gillard 2027 Hugo 14.39
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish 14.41
Peter Wright 2457 Fair Verona 14.43
Toby Fry 2467 Elvis 14.45
Amy Gamage 2477 Carrera
8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amie Hackett 2449 Carastone II
Peter Wright 2457 Fair Verona 14.57

Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st mila henderson Punk mila henderson 36.3 0 £0.00
2nd Darcey Wolsey Blakeney Oreo Layla Wolsey 41.1 0 £0.00
3rd mila henderson Primrose mila henderson 41.85 0 £0.00
4th Lily Charlesworth Shadow Lily Charlesworth 63.61 0 £0.00
Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Lisa Hewitt George Lisa Hewitt 59.2 0 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st mila henderson Punk mila henderson 35.28 0 £35.00
2nd mila henderson Primrose mila henderson 35.59 0 £20.00
3rd Darcey Wolsey Blakeney Oreo Layla Wolsey 35.73 0 £0.00
4th Martha Pitkethly Merry Maylea Martha Pitkethly 39.83 0 £0.00
5th Hamish Mcgregor Cassie Hamish Mcgregor 39.99 0 £0.00
6th Freya Long Peanut Safety First Freya Long 40.36 0 £0.00
7th Oscar Pitt Isora Oscar Pitt 43.56 0 £0.00
8th Jiya Kiren Parmar Tikka Jayna Henderson 45.92 0 £0.00
9th Alexandra Dawidowska Knockmoy Colleen Alexandra Dawidowska 46.92 0 £0.00
10th Oscar Pitt Tiddy Oscar Pitt 48.38 4 £0.00
E Jasmin Lovesey Porky Jasmin Lovesey - - -
E Tash Evora Lewy Tash Evora - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Kate Hodgkins Cool Mix Kate Hodgkins 37.4 0 £0.00
2nd Kyreece Tatt William Kyreece Tatt 45.51 0 £0.00
3rd Alice Lee Centaur Stormcloud Alice Lee 50.4 0 £0.00
E Anna Starkey Dungannon Lad Anna Starkey - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Martha Pitkethly Merry Maylea Martha Pitkethly 39.46 0 £35.00
2nd Hamish Mcgregor Cassie Hamish Mcgregor 40.77 0 £20.00
3rd Freya Long Peanut Safety First Freya Long 42.2 0 £0.00
4th Hamish Mcgregor Digger Hamish Mcgregor 43.44 0 £0.00
5th Oscar Pitt Tiddy Oscar Pitt 49.82 0 £0.00
6th Alexandra Dawidowska Knockmoy Colleen Alexandra Dawidowska 42.23 4 £0.00
7th Oscar Pitt Isora Oscar Pitt 47.2 4 £0.00
8th Freya Bourdeaux Beau Freya Bourdeaux 42.76 8 £0.00
9th Amelia Currall Milford Endymion Amelia Currall 57.68 16 £0.00
E Jiya Kiren Parmar Tikka Jayna Henderson - - -
- Tash Evora Lewy Tash Evora - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 41.01 0 £35.00
2nd Julie Godwin Willowbank Summer Breeze Julie Godwin 43.07 0 £20.00
3rd Alice Lee Centaur Stormcloud Alice Lee 49.06 0 £0.00
4th Katrine Svenningsen Raz Katrine Svenningsen 39.64 4 £0.00
5th Emma Goodfellow Dave Emma Goodfellow 43.85 4 £0.00
6th Millie Heape Ziggy Millie Heape 47.78 4 £0.00
7th Izzy Hodson Silvington Charlie Izzy Hodson 56.17 4 £0.00
8th Anna Starkey Dungannon Lad Anna Starkey 54.19 8 £0.00
9th Kyreece Tatt William Kyreece Tatt 65.3 12 £0.00
E Michelle Baker Dexy Michelle Baker - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Kasey Baker Kipper Kasey Baker 44.48 4 £0.00
2nd Freya Bourdeaux Beau Freya Bourdeaux 47.14 8 £0.00
E Amelia Currall Milford Endymion Amelia Currall - - -
- Hannah Whittingham Cluainin Gotfield Lad Hannah Whittingham - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter QUEEN BEE Dracina Porter 36.71 0 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Mandy Anne Dexter Fleur Mandy Anne Dexter 37.69 0 £35.00
2nd Imogen Long My Clonhaston Coco Imogen Long 43.65 0 £20.00
3rd Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 45.28 0 £15.00
4th Marianna Dawidowska Little Lady Thunder Marianna Dawidowska 48.02 0 £0.00
5th Kelly Turner Belle Kelly Turner 48.6 0 £0.00
6th Jessica Shanley Gin Jessica Shanley 51.2 0 £0.00
7th Toby Fry Lilly Toby Fry 52.36 0 £0.00
8th Toby Fry Jaguar Toby Fry 54.57 0 £0.00
9th Tineisha Irwin Hamish Tineisha Irwin 40.21 4 £0.00
10th Anna McVeigh AOC George Anna McVeigh 48.05 4 £0.00
11th Amy Gamage Carrera Amy Gamage 50.07 4 £0.00
12th Stacey Marshall Just jack Stacey Marshall 40.19 12 £0.00
13th Abigail Gillard Hugo Abigail Gillard 65.51 12 £0.00
14th Lorna Labram Marcida Lorna Labram 68.88 12 £0.00
E Emilie Adams Silver Emilie Adams - - -
E Georgia Marvelly Missy Georgia Marvelly - - -
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Stacey Marshall Just jack Stacey Marshall 36.35 0 £35.00
2nd Toby Fry Elvis Toby Fry 54.84 0 £0.00
3rd Abigail Gillard Hugo Abigail Gillard 57.23 4 £0.00
4th Amy Gamage Carrera Amy Gamage 49.94 8 £0.00
5th Tineisha Irwin Hamish Tineisha Irwin 41.52 12 £0.00
6th Peter Wright Fair Verona Peter Wright 45.31 12 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Peter Wright Fair Verona Peter Wright 46.35 4 £0.00
E Amie Hackett Carastone II Amie Hackett - - -