PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter Points Show With SJUK Winter Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 25/10/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 25th October 2020 Start Time:9am - times issued 24.10.20
Closing Date:Friday, 23rd October 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Winter championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Winter championships on Sunday 25th April 2021.
Placing's in this class will count towards Summer point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Winter championships. Winter points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £10.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 9.30 Didi 50cm / Open Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 10.30 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 11.30 Intro 70cm / Open Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 12.30 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

1 Clear Round
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Teddy Bamford 2377 Robin 9.00
2 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Katie newman 1993 George 9.17
Oakley Nash 2287 Tommy 9.19
Teddy Bamford 2377 Robin 9.13
Charlotte Constable 2395 Nancarrow Diamond 9.15
3 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amelia Smart 1725 Joey
Katie newman 1993 George 9.47
Martha Pitkethly 2025 Merry Maylea 9.38
Sharon Botterill 2082 Cool genie 9.50
Kim Gee 2147 Cabanera 9.41
Oakley Nash 2287 Tommy 9.53
Teddy Bamford 2377 Robin 9.35
Kevin O’Connor 2398 Obeys errigal girl 9.44
4 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Suzanne Parry 1012 Forever Molly 10.35
Abbie Wells 1338 Midnight Eclipse
Kiera Handley 1540 Farran Simone 10.21
Olivia Hern 1579 Birrinview Sue 10.27
Amelia Smart 1725 Sir Aj 10.39
Amelia Smart 1725 Joey 10.13
Georgia Gorton 1757 Diego 10.15
Martha Pitkethly 2025 Merry Maylea 10.25
Sharon Botterill 2082 Cool genie 10.37
Kim Gee 2147 Cabanera 10.29
Maeve Dewes 2168 Rob 10.23
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish 10.33
Emma Goodfellow 2383 Dave 10.31
Tiiani Baker 2385 Gulliver VI 10.17
Kevin O’Connor 2398 Obeys errigal girl 10.41
5 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Abbie Wells 1338 Midnight Eclipse
Esme Combe 1577 Elusive Diamond 11.21
Olivia Hern 1579 Birrinview Sue 11.09
Amelia Smart 1725 Sir Aj 11.03
Charlotte Cooper 1735 Ginger 11.19
Georgia Gorton 1757 Diego 10.55
Kasey Baker 1791 Kipper 11.17
ELAINE COLTON 1885 Rabbit 11.01
Molly Dunn 1912 Cosmic Lilly 11.07
Corrado Beer 2083 Marias Dun 11.15
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish 11.13
Emma Goodfellow 2383 Dave
Tiiani Baker 2385 Gulliver VI 10.57
Izzy Dangerfield 2386 Phoenix 10.59
Holly Balding 2389 Creggaun Gold 11.23
Lisa Salmon 2391 Jusuela 11.11
Lucia Dawson-Stanley 2397 Marengo’s scrapmans legacy 11.25
6 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jess Moody 1116 Legal Legend 11.42
Esme Combe 1577 Elusive Diamond 12.04
Rachel Moxon 1622 Ziacom of Newhaggart 11.44
Charlotte Cooper 1735 Ginger 11.58
Stacey Marshall 1839 Just jack 12.10
ELAINE COLTON 1885 Rabbit 11.40
Molly Dunn 1912 Cosmic Lilly 11.50
marie osborne 1991 Maverick 11.58
Luli Alderman 2075 Maggie May 11.46
Corrado Beer 2083 Bosco 11.48
Therese Viklund 2388 Vesicula 12.02
Holly Balding 2389 Creggaun Gold 12.08
Charlie Rebecca Mannion 2390 Rainbows Amber 11.52
Lisa Salmon 2391 Jusuela 11.54
7 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Christina Rawding 1088 Urgola 12.55
Jess Moody 1116 Anapolis 12.25
Jess Moody 1116 TookYourTimeAlfie 12.45
Luli Alderman 2075 Maggie May
Corrado Beer 2083 Bosco 12.29
Therese Viklund 2388 Vesicula 12.33
Rebecca Neale 2392 Mouse 12.31
Zara Rawding 2399 Emora Karla
8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Christina Rawding 1088 Urgola
Jess Moody 1116 Anapolis 1.18
Jess Moody 1116 TookYourTimeAlfie 1.00
leah notman 2221 Rosie 1.04
Zara Rawding 2399 Emora Karla
9 Advanced 1.10m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Christina Rawding 1088 Joblesse van het Napoleanhof
leah notman 2221 Rosie 1.35
Therese Viklund 2388 High Sense 1.37
10 Open 1.15m
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Therese Viklund 2388 High Sense 1.55

Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Teddy Bamford Robin Teddy Bamford 25.19 0 £0.00
2nd Katie newman George Katie newman 47.89 0 £0.00
3rd Oakley Nash Tommy Oakley Nash 34.39 4 £0.00
Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Charlotte Constable Nancarrow Diamond Charlotte Constable 40.2 4 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Oakley Nash Tommy Oakley Nash 34.11 0 £0.00
2nd Katie newman George Katie newman 43.73 0 £0.00
3rd Martha Pitkethly Merry Maylea Martha Pitkethly 28.76 4 £0.00
4th Teddy Bamford Robin Teddy Bamford 32.31 4 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Sharon Botterill Cool genie Sharon Botterill 32.46 0 £0.00
2nd Kevin O’Connor Obeys errigal girl Kevin O’Connor 42.17 0 £0.00
E Kim Gee Cabanera Kim Gee - - -
E Amelia Smart Joey Amelia Smart - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Tiiani Baker Gulliver VI Tiiani Baker 29.27 0 £0.00
2nd Martha Pitkethly Merry Maylea Martha Pitkethly 24.12 4 £0.00
E Maeve Dewes Rob Maeve Dewes - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Olivia Hern Birrinview Sue Olivia Hern 27.55 0 £35.00
2nd Tineisha Irwin Hamish Tineisha Irwin 29.04 0 £20.00
3rd Suzanne Parry Forever Molly Suzanne Parry 30.89 0 £0.00
4th Kiera Handley Farran Simone Kiera Handley 33.97 0 £0.00
5th Georgia Gorton Diego Georgia Gorton 34.63 0 £0.00
6th Sharon Botterill Cool genie Sharon Botterill 34.97 0 £0.00
7th Emma Goodfellow Dave Emma Goodfellow 38.24 0 £0.00
8th Amelia Smart Joey Amelia Smart 43.64 0 £0.00
9th Amelia Smart Sir Aj Amelia Smart 30.85 4 £0.00
10th Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 44.37 4 £0.00
11th Kevin O’Connor Obeys errigal girl Kevin O’Connor 36.9 8 £0.00
12th Kim Gee Cabanera Kim Gee 49.57 12 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Kasey Baker Kipper Kasey Baker 26.65 0 £0.00
2nd Esme Combe Elusive Diamond Esme Combe 31.05 4 £0.00
3rd Tiiani Baker Gulliver VI Tiiani Baker 34.07 4 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Corrado Beer Marias Dun Helena Titherington 31.08 0 £35.00
2nd Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 31.12 0 £20.00
3rd Amelia Smart Sir Aj Amelia Smart 32.15 0 £0.00
4th Georgia Gorton Diego Georgia Gorton 33.91 0 £0.00
5th Charlotte Cooper Ginger Charlotte Cooper 34.03 0 £0.00
6th Lisa Salmon Jusuela Lisa Salmon 35.14 0 £0.00
7th Holly Balding Creggaun Gold Holly Balding 31.94 4 £0.00
8th Emma Goodfellow Dave Emma Goodfellow 33.92 4 £0.00
9th Olivia Hern Birrinview Sue Olivia Hern 35.52 4 £0.00
10th ELAINE COLTON Rabbit ELAINE COLTON 38.67 4 £0.00
11th Tineisha Irwin Hamish Tineisha Irwin 28.06 8 £0.00
12th Molly Dunn Cosmic Lilly Molly Dunn 37.91 8 £0.00
13th Izzy Dangerfield Phoenix Izzy Dangerfield 33.87 12 £0.00
14th Lucia Dawson-Stanley Marengo’s scrapmans legacy Lucia Dawson-Stanley 33.75 20 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Esme Combe Elusive Diamond Esme Combe 42.6 16 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Corrado Beer Bosco Corrado Beer 32.56 0 £35.00
2nd Therese Viklund Vesicula Therese Viklund 33.48 0 £20.00
3rd Molly Dunn Cosmic Lilly Molly Dunn 37.93 0 £0.00
4th Stacey Marshall Just jack Stacey Marshall 27.55 4 £0.00
5th Charlotte Cooper Ginger Charlotte Cooper 29.91 4 £0.00
6th Rachel Moxon Ziacom of Newhaggart Rachel Moxon 30.53 4 £0.00
7th Luli Alderman Maggie May Luli Alderman 32.63 4 £0.00
8th Lisa Salmon Jusuela Lisa Salmon 40.92 4 £0.00
9th Jess Moody Legal Legend Jess Moody 29.89 8 £0.00
10th Holly Balding Creggaun Gold Holly Balding 32.34 8 £0.00
11th marie osborne Maverick marie osborne 38.57 8 £0.00
12th Charlie Rebecca Mannion Rainbows Amber Charlie Rebecca Mannion 36.01 12 £0.00
13th ELAINE COLTON Rabbit ELAINE COLTON 38.31 12 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Zara Rawding Emora Karla Christina Rawding 27.95 0 £35.00
2nd Therese Viklund Vesicula Therese Viklund 35.21 0 £0.00
3rd Jess Moody TookYourTimeAlfie Jess Moody 31.54 4 £0.00
4th Christina Rawding Urgola Christina Rawding 50.06 4 £0.00
5th Luli Alderman Maggie May Luli Alderman 32.92 8 £0.00
6th Corrado Beer Bosco Corrado Beer 35.57 8 £0.00
7th Jess Moody Anapolis Jess Moody 36.56 12 £0.00
8th Rebecca Neale Mouse Rebecca Neale 60.32 12 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st leah notman Rosie leah notman 31.28 0 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Zara Rawding Emora Karla Christina Rawding 27.73 0 £0.00
2nd Jess Moody Anapolis Jess Moody 33.9 0 £0.00
3rd Christina Rawding Urgola Christina Rawding 37.89 0 £0.00
4th Jess Moody TookYourTimeAlfie Jess Moody 34.99 4 £0.00
Class:   9 Advanced 1.10m - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st leah notman Rosie leah notman 31.62 4 £0.00
Class:   9 Advanced 1.10m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Christina Rawding Joblesse van het Napoleanhof Christina Rawding 27.67 0 £0.00
2nd Therese Viklund High Sense Therese Viklund 34.66 4 £0.00