PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter Points Show With SJUK Winter Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 30/12/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Wednesday, 30th December 2020 Start Time:9/10am - times issued 29/12/20
Closing Date:Monday, 28th December 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Winter championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Winter championships on Sunday 25th April 2021.
Placing's in this class will count towards Summer point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Winter championships. Winter points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £10.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 9.30 Didi 50cm / Open Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 10.30 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 11.30 Intro 70cm / Open Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 12.30 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £15.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

1 Clear Round
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emily Spencer 2071 Rhesfair Iron Lady 9.30
Chloe Spencer 2072 Noble Miss Pippy 9.32
Kim Gee 2147 Cabanera 9.34
Jess Hedgecock 2416 Ballylee Tower (Bear) 9.36
Immy lakin-hubball 2421 Nattadon Pixie 3rd 9.39
2 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emily Spencer 2071 Rhesfair Iron Lady 9.50
Chloe Spencer 2072 Noble Miss Pippy 9.52
Immy lakin-hubball 2421 Nattadon Pixie 3rd 9.56
Lauren White 2426 Dottie 9.58
3 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Michelle Baker 1875 Dexy 10.10
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 10.20
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Digger 10.32
Chloe Spencer 2072 Noble Miss Pippy 10.12
Joanne Knowles 2114 D Brickie 10.14
Naomi Knowles 2134 Brickell Magpie 10.16
Kim Gee 2147 Cabanera 10.18
Alice Lee 2150 Centaur Stormcloud 10.22
Jiya Kiren Parmar 2250 Tikka 10.24
Lucy Mills 2364 Just the Ticket 10.26
Charlotte Constable 2395 Nancarrow Diamond 10.28
Victoria Constable 2409 Western Promise 10.30
Megan Baker 2424 Auburn Ted 10.36
Lauren White 2426 Dottie 10.38
4 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Suzanne Parry 1012 Forever Molly 10.50
Abbie Wells 1338 Midnight Eclipse
Serena Rees 1431 Hunting buttons 10.52
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 10.54
Michelle Baker 1875 Dexy 10.56
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 11.12
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Digger 11.00
Izzy Hodson 2056 Silvington Charlie 10.58
Chloe Spencer 2072 Delami Daioni 11.02
Joanne Knowles 2114 D Brickie 11.04
Naomi Knowles 2134 Brickell Magpie 11.06
Alice Lee 2150 Centaur Stormcloud 11.08
Jiya Kiren Parmar 2250 Tikka 11.10
Lucy Mills 2364 Just the Ticket 11.14
Ava Nicole Lambert 2403 Greendown Ozzy 11.16
Victoria Wraight 2410 Ben 11.18
5 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Suzanne Parry 1012 Forever Molly 11.34
Jessica Batchelor 1069 Greenvale Aldebaran 11.36
Dracina Porter 1093 QUEEN BEE 11.38
Abbie Wells 1338 Midnight Eclipse
Serena Rees 1431 Dills 11.40
Alice Coles 1442 Thornby 11.42
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 11.46
Amelia Smart 1725 Sir Aj 11.50
Kelly Turner 1834 Belle 11.52
Nichola Dos Santos 1860 Spud Man 12.24
Cariad Evans 2005 Kipxie Island 12.24
Abigail Gillard 2027 Hugo 11.56
Izzy Hodson 2056 Silvington Charlie 11.58
Rodolphe Sellier 2062 Stan 12.00
Corrado Beer 2083 Marias Dun 12.04
Johanna Carlow 2214 Bullet 12.06
Georgie Lewis 2266 Sandro Dancing Rose 12.10
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish 12.12
Emma Goodfellow 2383 Dave 12.14
Ava Nicole Lambert 2403 Greendown Ozzy 12.16
Victoria Wraight 2410 Ben 12.18
Bel Thompson 2415 Jake 12.20
Joanne Prestidge-King 2418 Zand Edition 12.28
Amy McGowan 2425 Golden Girl 12.30
Sophie Jarvis 2429 Royal Captain 12.32
6 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Alice Coles 1442 Thornby 12.48
Rachel Moxon 1622 Ziacom of Newhaggart 13.36
Amelia Smart 1725 Sir Aj 12.56
Kelly Turner 1834 Belle 12.44
Kelly Turner 1834 Guert 13.42
Stacey Marshall 1839 Just jack 13.08
Nichola Dos Santos 1860 Spud Man 13.00
Cariad Evans 2005 Kipxie Island 13.02
Abigail Gillard 2027 Hugo 13.12
Luli Alderman 2075 Maggie May 13.14
Mimi Baynes 2077 Happy Times II 13.16
Corrado Beer 2083 Bosco 13.44
Corrado Beer 2083 Marias Dun 13.06
Jolly Lewis 2231 Morphus 13.18
niamh casserly 2246 Galway Star 13.20
Georgie Lewis 2266 Sandro Dancing Rose 13.22
Megan Coventry 2294 Kilcannon Balou Crusie 13.26
Tineisha Irwin 2375 Hamish 13.28
Tamsin Houston 2387 Lakeland Irish Mist 13.30
Bel Thompson 2415 Jake 13.32
Joanne Prestidge-King 2418 Zand Edition 13.04
Amy McGowan 2425 Golden Girl
Emily McIntosh 2428 Better be on time 13.38
Sophie Jarvis 2429 Royal Captain 13.40
7 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jess Moody 1116 Anapolis 13.56
Jess Moody 1116 TookYourTimeAlfie 14.22
Gemma Watts 1565 Kasagrande VR 13.58
Jon Warren 1831 Murphy 14.04
Kelly Turner 1834 Guert 14.08
Luli Alderman 2075 Maggie May 14.10
Mimi Baynes 2077 Happy Times II 14.12
Corrado Beer 2083 Bosco 14.02
Corrado Beer 2083 Ak Rockmount Finn Mac Cool 14.24
Jolly Lewis 2231 Morphus 14.14
8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jess Moody 1116 Anapolis 14.50
Jess Moody 1116 TookYourTimeAlfie 14.38
Gemma Watts 1565 Kasagrande VR 14.40
Jon Warren 1831 Murphy 14.42
Sally Baker 2411 Escarda 14.32
Sally Baker 2411 MHS Cooley Quality 14.48
Frenchie Herjean 2430 Momo 14.46
9 Advanced 1.10m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gemma Watts 1565 Kasagrande VR 15.02
Corrado Beer 2083 Ak Rockmount Finn Mac Cool 15.04
Sally Baker 2411 Escarda

Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Lauren White Dottie Lauren White 41.78 4 £0.00
2nd Chloe Spencer Noble Miss Pippy Chloe Spencer 63.26 4 £0.00
E Emily Spencer Rhesfair Iron Lady Emily Spencer - - -
- Immy lakin-hubball Nattadon Pixie 3rd Immy lakin-hubball - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Lauren White Dottie Lauren White 35.15 0 £35.00
2nd Hamish Mcgregor Cassie Hamish Mcgregor 35.48 0 £0.00
3rd Chloe Spencer Noble Miss Pippy Chloe Spencer 43.55 0 £0.00
4th Hamish Mcgregor Digger Hamish Mcgregor 41.67 4 £0.00
5th Jiya Kiren Parmar Tikka Jayna Henderson 54.79 4 £0.00
E Lucy Mills Just the Ticket Lucy Mills - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Naomi Knowles Brickell Magpie Joanne Knowles 38.64 0 £35.00
2nd Victoria Constable Western Promise Victoria Constable 46.91 0 £0.00
3rd Kim Gee Cabanera Kim Gee 47.98 0 £0.00
4th Charlotte Constable Nancarrow Diamond Charlotte Constable 47.78 4 £0.00
5th Alice Lee Centaur Stormcloud Alice Lee 57.2 4 £0.00
6th Megan Baker Auburn Ted Megan Baker 44.6 8 £0.00
7th Joanne Knowles D Brickie Joanne Knowles 52.52 12 £0.00
E Michelle Baker Dexy Michelle Baker - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Hamish Mcgregor Cassie Hamish Mcgregor 36.6 0 £35.00
2nd Chloe Spencer Delami Daioni Chloe Spencer 41.54 0 £0.00
3rd Jiya Kiren Parmar Tikka Jayna Henderson 42.36 0 £0.00
4th Ava Nicole Lambert Greendown Ozzy sarah Lambert 30.62 4 £0.00
5th Hamish Mcgregor Digger Hamish Mcgregor 42.75 4 £0.00
6th Lucy Mills Just the Ticket Lucy Mills 44.58 16 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 29.8 0 £35.00
2nd Suzanne Parry Forever Molly Suzanne Parry 30.41 0 £0.00
3rd Naomi Knowles Brickell Magpie Joanne Knowles 34.66 0 £0.00
4th Victoria Wraight Ben Victoria Wraight 42.49 0 £0.00
5th Michelle Baker Dexy Michelle Baker 43.19 0 £0.00
6th Alice Lee Centaur Stormcloud Alice Lee 44.13 0 £0.00
7th Joanne Knowles D Brickie Joanne Knowles 52.19 4 £0.00
8th Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 65.17 4 £0.00
9th Izzy Hodson Silvington Charlie Izzy Hodson 54.73 8 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Hunting buttons Serena Rees 29.17 0 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Ava Nicole Lambert Greendown Ozzy sarah Lambert 29.14 0 £0.00
- Cariad Evans Kipxie Island Cariad Evans - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 30.65 0 £35.00
2nd Suzanne Parry Forever Molly Suzanne Parry 32.42 0 £20.00
3rd Corrado Beer Marias Dun Helena Titherington 33.62 0 £15.00
4th Kelly Turner Belle Kelly Turner 34.01 0 £10.00
5th Alice Coles Thornby Alice Coles 36.32 0 £0.00
6th Sophie Jarvis Royal Captain Sophie Jarvis 38.54 0 £0.00
7th Johanna Carlow Bullet Johanna Carlow 42.57 0 £0.00
8th Izzy Hodson Silvington Charlie Izzy Hodson 43.97 0 £0.00
9th Abigail Gillard Hugo Abigail Gillard 45.63 0 £0.00
10th Serena Rees Dills Serena Rees 29.86 4 £0.00
11th Amelia Smart Sir Aj Amelia Smart 44.2 4 £0.00
12th Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 44.55 4 £0.00
13th Georgie Lewis Sandro Dancing Rose Georgie Lewis 49.57 4 £0.00
14th Amy McGowan Golden Girl Amy McGowan 54.58 4 £0.00
15th Joanne Prestidge-King Zand Edition Joanne Prestidge-King 65.8 4 £0.00
16th Nichola Dos Santos Spud Man Nichola Dos Santos 41.78 8 £0.00
17th Victoria Wraight Ben Victoria Wraight 45.49 8 £0.00
18th Rodolphe Sellier Stan Rodolphe Sellier 52.65 8 £0.00
19th Emma Goodfellow Dave Emma Goodfellow 43.37 12 £0.00
20th Tineisha Irwin Hamish Tineisha Irwin 53.91 12 £0.00
21st Bel Thompson Jake Bel Thompson 47.92 16 £0.00
- Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter QUEEN BEE Dracina Porter 30.22 0 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
- Cariad Evans Kipxie Island Cariad Evans - - -
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Corrado Beer Bosco Corrado Beer 34.1 0 £35.00
2nd Corrado Beer Ak Rockmount Finn Mac Cool Corrado Beer 34.72 0 £20.00
3rd Luli Alderman Maggie May Luli Alderman 40.11 0 £0.00
4th Gemma Watts Kasagrande VR Gemma Watts 42.26 0 £0.00
5th Jess Moody TookYourTimeAlfie Jess Moody 43.21 0 £0.00
6th Jess Moody Anapolis Jess Moody 44.37 4 £0.00
7th Jolly Lewis Morphus Jolly Lewis 45 4 £0.00
8th Kelly Turner Guert Kelly Turner 37.68 8 £0.00
9th Jon Warren Murphy Jon Warren 46.95 8 £0.00
10th Mimi Baynes Happy Times II Mimi Baynes 41.9 16 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Frenchie Herjean Momo Frenchie Herjean 35.95 0 £35.00
2nd Jess Moody Anapolis Jess Moody 42.85 0 £0.00
3rd Sally Baker MHS Cooley Quality Sally Baker 44.65 0 £0.00
4th Gemma Watts Kasagrande VR Gemma Watts 45.19 0 £0.00
5th Sally Baker Escarda Sally Baker 35.59 4 £0.00
6th Jess Moody TookYourTimeAlfie Jess Moody 46.55 4 £0.00
7th Jon Warren Murphy Jon Warren 47.44 4 £0.00
Class:   9 Advanced 1.10m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Sally Baker Escarda Sally Baker 37.92 0 £0.00
2nd Corrado Beer Ak Rockmount Finn Mac Cool Corrado Beer 38.01 0 £0.00
3rd Gemma Watts Kasagrande VR Gemma Watts 42.25 0 £0.00