PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter Points Show With SJUK Summer Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 26/07/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 26th July 2020 Start Time:9/10am
Closing Date:Friday, 24th July 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Summer championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Summer championships on Sunday 13th September 2020.
Placing's in this class will count towards Summer point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Summer championships. Summer points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £5.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 9.30 Didi 50cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 10.30 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 11.30 Intro 70cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 12.30 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Outdoor Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

1 Clear Round
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Noys 2103 Laithehill Cadet 9.45
2 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
ellis young 1242 Pepper 10.03
Zoe Mcelwee 1262 Derrylough Shadow 10.00
Debbie Hoggins 1472 Holmestones Prettiest Star 10.30
Freya Underhill 1656 Magnum 10.18
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 10.27
Emily Spencer 2071 Waitwith Fancyman 10.09
Jessica Noys 2103 Laithehill Cadet 10.06
Bella Dunseath 2192 Greigiau Spring Adonis 10.33
Millie Heape 2198 Wiley
3 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
ellis young 1242 Pepper 10.54
Zoe Mcelwee 1262 Derrylough Shadow 10.51
Serena Rees 1431 Oakie 12.11
Debbie Hoggins 1472 Holmestones Prettiest Star 11.26
Freya Underhill 1656 Magnum 11.14
Katie Troop 1708 Frankie Boy Blue 11.38
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 11.22
Georgia Gorton 1757 Diego 11.50
Taroni Banton 1863 Crispin 11.58
Molly Elliott 1973 Helens Brackloon 12.05
Chloe Spencer 2072 Rhesfair Iron Lady 12.14
Chloe Spencer 2072 Noble Miss Pippy 11.02
Jessica Noys 2103 Laithehill Cadet 10.58
Alice Lee 2150 Centaur Stormcloud 11.42
Tracy Barwick 2154 Solomon 11.46
Bella Dunseath 2192 Greigiau Spring Adonis 11.30
Millie Heape 2198 Wiley
4 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Dracina Porter 1093 DOODLE BUG 13.11
ellis young 1242 Soli 12.41
Serena Rees 1431 Oakie 12.38
Serena Rees 1431 Hunting buttons 13.35
Georgia Gorton 1757 Diego 12.56
Amy Neave 1859 Mon gris 13.17
Taroni Banton 1863 Crispin 13.02
Molly Elliott 1973 Helens Brackloon 13.08
flora Coombs 2041 Alan 13.29
Chloe Spencer 2072 Rhesfair Iron Lady 12.35
Chloe Spencer 2072 Noble Miss Pippy 12.59
Chloe Spencer 2072 Delami Daioni 13.38
Aiden Wingrove 2085 Sparky 12.32
Aiden Wingrove 2085 Paddy 13.32
Jessica Noys 2103 Beautiful Mystery 12.47
Alice Lee 2150 Centaur Stormcloud 12.50
Tracy Barwick 2154 Solomon 12.53
Phoebe Browne 2191 Molly 13.23
5 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jo Willis 1045 Donut 14.50
Anna Bancroft 1047 Peaky Blinder 15.02
Dracina Porter 1093 QUEEN BEE 14.02
ellis young 1242 Soli 13.59
Lauren Smith 1247 Jenson 14.08
Serena Rees 1431 Hunting buttons 14.44
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 14.35
Esme Combe 1577 Elusive Diamond 14.59
Amy Neave 1859 Mon gris 14.41
Ella Morley 1867 Luna 14.23
flora Coombs 2041 Alan 14.26
Chloe Spencer 2072 Delami Daioni 13.56
Jessica Noys 2103 Beautiful Mystery 14.05
Katie Owen 2142 Tobiana 14.20
Nancy Bettam 2183 West End Boy 14.14
Rebecca Eales 2188 The boy rock 14.32
Phoebe Browne 2191 Molly 14.53
Freya Browne 2195 Dinky 14.56
6 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jo Willis 1045 Donut 16.02
Leah Considine 1230 Charlesfield Patch 16.20
ellis young 1242 Soli 15.26
Lauren Smith 1247 Jenson 15.38
Verity Murray 1325 Gems Hobo 16.11
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur
John Tite 1573 Lucy 16.17
Esme Combe 1577 Elusive Diamond 16.26
Toni York 2080 Araglen Tomahawk 15.23
Jessica Noys 2103 Beautiful Mystery 15.29
Katie Owen 2142 Tobiana
Henry Chapman 2165 George 15.20
Henry Chapman 2165 Coleens Baloubet 16.29
Tory Robbins 2178 Silver Skywalker 15.32
Emily Bell 2182 Backley Optimus Prime 15.59
Nancy Bettam 2183 West End Boy 15.41
Rebecca Eales 2188 The boy rock 15.44
Scarlett Lay 2189 Spencer 15.47
Freya Browne 2195 Dinky 16.08
7 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Leah Considine 1230 Charlesfield Patch 17.08
Lauren Smith 1247 Newton Geronimo 16.53
John Tite 1573 Lucy 17.05
Henry Chapman 2165 Coleens Baloubet 16.47
Henry Chapman 2165 George 17.17
Tory Robbins 2178 Silver Skywalker 16.50
8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lauren Smith 1247 Newton Geronimo 17.30
9 Advanced 1.10m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tiffany Eggleston 2127 Jetset Cavalier 17.46
Jethro Thompson 2186 Spencer
10 Open 1.15m
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tiffany Eggleston 2127 Blueford Adventure 18.10
Kirsty Short 2129 Bouncer

Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Demi Williams-Toney Furzy Lodge Flyer Demi Williams-Toney 94.98 0 £35.00
2nd ellis young Pepper ellis young 95.41 0 £0.00
3rd Jessica Noys Laithehill Cadet Jessica Noys 120.45 12 £0.00
4th Bella Dunseath Greigiau Spring Adonis Bella Dunseath 105.44 16 £0.00
E Emily Spencer Waitwith Fancyman Emily Spencer - - -
Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 40.41 0 £0.00
2nd Debbie Hoggins Holmestones Prettiest Star Debbie Hoggins 98.01 0 £0.00
3rd Zoe Mcelwee Derrylough Shadow Zoe Mcelwee 125.43 0 £0.00
4th Millie Heape Wiley Chloe Cashmore 67.67 8 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Taroni Banton Crispin Taroni Banton 30.71 0 £35.00
2nd Demi Williams-Toney Furzy Lodge Flyer Demi Williams-Toney 31.28 0 £0.00
3rd ellis young Pepper ellis young 34.14 0 £0.00
4th Jessica Noys Laithehill Cadet Jessica Noys 46.6 0 £0.00
5th Bella Dunseath Greigiau Spring Adonis Bella Dunseath 45.81 4 £0.00
E Chloe Spencer Noble Miss Pippy Chloe Spencer - - -
E Chloe Spencer Rhesfair Iron Lady Emily Spencer - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Molly Elliott Helens Brackloon Molly Elliott 41.02 0 £35.00
2nd Georgia Gorton Diego Georgia Gorton 46.75 0 £0.00
3rd Tracy Barwick Solomon Tracy Barwick 46.96 0 £0.00
4th Alice Lee Centaur Stormcloud Alice Lee 51.75 0 £0.00
5th Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 38.17 4 £0.00
6th Debbie Hoggins Holmestones Prettiest Star Debbie Hoggins 52.17 4 £0.00
7th Zoe Mcelwee Derrylough Shadow Zoe Mcelwee 59.38 4 £0.00
8th Millie Heape Wiley Chloe Cashmore 58.42 16 £0.00
9th Katie Troop Frankie Boy Blue Katie Troop 68.95 20 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 31.64 0 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st ellis young Soli ellis young 30.18 0 £35.00
2nd Phoebe Browne Molly Phoebe Browne 33.87 0 £0.00
3rd Jessica Noys Beautiful Mystery Jessica Noys 34.83 0 £0.00
4th Taroni Banton Crispin Taroni Banton 30.92 4 £0.00
5th Aiden Wingrove Sparky Aiden Wingrove 34.82 4 £0.00
6th Chloe Spencer Delami Daioni Emily Spencer 63.18 12 £0.00
7th Chloe Spencer Rhesfair Iron Lady Emily Spencer 0 0 £0.00
7th Chloe Spencer Noble Miss Pippy Chloe Spencer 0 0 £0.00
E Aiden Wingrove Paddy Aiden Wingrove - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter DOODLE BUG Dracina Porter 35.03 0 £35.00
2nd flora Coombs Alan flora Coombs 42.12 4 £0.00
3rd Amy Neave Mon gris Amy Neave 51.4 4 £0.00
4th Tracy Barwick Solomon Tracy Barwick 51.85 4 £0.00
5th Alice Lee Centaur Stormcloud Alice Lee 53 8 £0.00
6th Molly Elliott Helens Brackloon Molly Elliott 51.85 12 £0.00
7th Georgia Gorton Diego Georgia Gorton 81.76 8 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Hunting buttons Serena Rees 31.83 0 £0.00
2nd Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 28.94 4 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Phoebe Browne Molly Phoebe Browne 30.99 0 £35.00
2nd ellis young Soli ellis young 32.8 0 £0.00
3rd Nancy Bettam West End Boy Nancy Bettam 33.43 0 £0.00
4th Chloe Spencer Delami Daioni Emily Spencer 52.24 0 £0.00
5th Esme Combe Elusive Diamond Esme Combe 44.59 4 £0.00
6th Jessica Noys Beautiful Mystery Jessica Noys 63.14 4 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Hunting buttons Serena Rees 31.54 0 £35.00
2nd Freya Browne Dinky Freya Browne 42.32 0 £20.00
3rd Katie Owen Tobiana Tracy Wheeler 38.88 4 £0.00
4th flora Coombs Alan flora Coombs 39.05 4 £0.00
5th Lauren Smith Jenson Lauren Smith 45.44 4 £0.00
6th Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 60.33 4 £0.00
7th Jo Willis Donut Jo Willis 55.52 8 £0.00
8th Anna Bancroft Peaky Blinder Anna Bancroft 47.36 16 £0.00
9th Amy Neave Mon gris Amy Neave 49.77 16 £0.00
E Ella Morley Luna Ella Morley - - -
E Rebecca Eales The boy rock Rebecca Eales - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter QUEEN BEE Dracina Porter 29.11 0 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Nancy Bettam West End Boy Nancy Bettam 36.59 0 £0.00
2nd Esme Combe Elusive Diamond Esme Combe 41.65 4 £0.00
3rd Jessica Noys Beautiful Mystery Jessica Noys 38.36 8 £0.00
4th ellis young Soli ellis young 43.93 12 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Toni York Araglen Tomahawk Toni York 36.87 0 £35.00
2nd Scarlett Lay Spencer Jethro Thompson 39.5 0 £20.00
3rd Tory Robbins Silver Skywalker Tory Robbins 48.77 0 £0.00
4th Katie Owen Tobiana Tracy Wheeler 35.77 4 £0.00
5th Freya Browne Dinky Freya Browne 38.24 4 £0.00
6th Emily Bell Backley Optimus Prime Emily Bell 48.97 4 £0.00
7th John Tite Lucy Tricia Whitehill 42.53 8 £0.00
8th Lauren Smith Jenson Lauren Smith 47.15 8 £0.00
9th Henry Chapman George Henry Chapman 49.85 8 £0.00
10th Jo Willis Donut Jo Willis 55.43 8 £0.00
11th Rebecca Eales The boy rock Rebecca Eales 45.67 12 £0.00
12th Henry Chapman Coleens Baloubet Henry Chapman 63.1 20 £0.00
E Verity Murray Gems Hobo Verity Murray - - -
- Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle - - -
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 30.7 0 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 35.79 4 £35.00
2nd Tory Robbins Silver Skywalker Tory Robbins 40.91 8 £0.00
3rd Henry Chapman Coleens Baloubet Henry Chapman 54.17 12 £0.00
4th Lauren Smith Newton Geronimo Lauren Smith 51.32 16 £0.00
5th John Tite Lucy Tricia Whitehill 46.2 20 £0.00
6th Henry Chapman George Henry Chapman 71.01 20 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Lauren Smith Newton Geronimo Lauren Smith 51.48 12 £0.00
Class:   9 Advanced 1.10m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Jethro Thompson Spencer Jethro Thompson 33.77 0 £0.00
2nd Tiffany Eggleston Jetset Cavalier Tiffany Eggleston 55.29 8 £0.00
Class:   10 Open 1.15m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Kirsty Short Bouncer Kirsty Short 50.17 8 £0.00
2nd Tiffany Eggleston Blueford Adventure Tiffany Eggleston 56.09 16 £0.00