PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter Points Show With SJUK Summer Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 04/07/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 4th July 2020 Start Time:9/10am - Start times will be add by 5pm on Friday 3rd July
Closing Date:Thursday, 2nd July 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

Entries via www.showjumpinguk.org will not be take non member entries all competitors must be SJUK members to take part.

The Show Day & Parking
• On arrival at the show, all entries will be checked at the gate. No admittance to anyone not on the start list. No exception.
• Parking attendant will be allocated a parking slot marked out in accordance with social distancing regulations (minimum of 5m between each slot)
• Tacking up must take place within your designated parking area.
• Riders may be accompanied by one other person and one additional person for every additional horse entered.


Practice Arena
• We will have two warm up arena due to social distancing. Pre warm up will be a mown roped off grass arena next to the lorry park. Riders will then be asked to move across to the outdoor surfaced warmup.
• Pre warm up on grass will have a maximum of four riders at one time. Surfaced warm up arena will have a maximum of three riders warming up at any one time.
• Riders should maintain a distance of five horse lengths apart from other competitors at all times.
• The warm up will be monitored by a steward/marshal to ensure that all riders adhere to these restrictions at all times.
• Riders or independent grooms will not be permitted to do this.
We are very excited to have Adam on board, he is a well respected producer of competition horses, and he holds regular riding clinics for riders from novice upwards.
• No spectators or grooms are allowed to access the warm up area.

The Competition
• One competitor to be in the ring at any one time.
• Designated cool down area will be provided. Practice arena not to be used for cool down.
• Return to designated parking area to untack and load up prior to leaving the show
• No prize-giving will take place results will be posted online where applicable.
• Prize money via electronic banking where applicable.
Venue
• Hand sanitiser available at key contact points around the venue.
• Catering we will be offering a takeaway service. We have created a one way system to access the café. With an outdoor eating area. Food may not be consumed in an indoor environment.
• Cleaning on show day Onley Grounds will have a COVID-19 cleaning marshal onsite for duration of the show.
• Toilets will have enhanced sanitising / hand sanitiser / soap alongside hot running water and handtowels. No hand driers or reusable towels allowed.
• All Onley Grounds staff will be provided with suitable barrier wear for all personnel.




It is essential that the government guidelines during the COVID-19 pandemic around social distancing are strictly adhered to for the successful continuation of equestrian sports.

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Summer championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Summer championships on Sunday 13th September 2020.
Placing's in this class will count towards Summer point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Summer championships. Summer points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £5.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 9.30 Didi 50cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 10.30 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 11.30 Intro 70cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 12.30 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Outdoor Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

1 Clear Round
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Eva Disney 2132 Foalsyke James 10.06
Joanne Knowles 2114 D Brickie 10.00
Naomi Knowles 2134 Brickell Magpie 10.03
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop
2 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Henry Belton 2097 Renkum Roadrunner 10.23
Debbie Hoggins 1472 Holmestones Prettiest Star 10.32
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 10.20
Georgia Gorton 1757 Diego 10.38
Chloe Cashmore 1688 MoStack 10.35
Joanne Knowles 2114 D Brickie 10.41
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop
jennifer McGillion 2131 Foalsyke James
3 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Henry Belton 2097 Renkum Roadrunner 11.06
Olivia Robbins 1237 Harry 11.03
Samantha Willis 1257 Heart Beat Song 11.24
Debbie Hoggins 1472 Holmestones Prettiest Star 11.18
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 11.00
Molly Elliott 1973 Helens Brackloon 11.30
Georgia Gorton 1757 Diego 11.21
Joanne Knowles 2114 D Brickie 11.12
Naomi Knowles 2134 Brickell Magpie 11.15
Serena Rees 1431 Oakie 11.27
Imogen Breakell 2141 Popcorn
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop
4 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Olivia Robbins 1237 Parking Larking 11.59
Billy Colclough 1654 Ozzie 11.50
Billy Colclough 1654 Hollie 12.20
hannah davies 1948 Out of the blue 12.08
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 12.02
jennifer McGillion 2131 Ted 12.11
Aiden Wingrove 2085 Sparky 11.53
Aiden Wingrove 2085 Paddy 12.23
Naomi Knowles 2134 Brickell Magpie 12.14
Serena Rees 1431 Oakie 11.56
Serena Rees 1431 Hunting buttons 12.29
Nancy Pomfrett 2137 Willow 12.17
Abbie Wells 1338 Midnight Eclipse 12.32
5 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Billy Colclough 1654 Hollie 12.50
hannah davies 1948 Lulu 12.56
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 12.53
Leah Considine 1230 Charlesfield Patch 13.08
jennifer McGillion 2131 Ted 12.59
Suzanne Parry 1012 Heather 13.02
Luli Alderman 2075 Danny 13.14
Charlotte Brindley 2133 Charming Darco 13.17
Amy Neave 1859 Mon gris 13.11
Charlotte Whittingham 2138 Cluainin Gotfield Lad 13.20
Tracy Wheeler 1706 Hallsmill Talent
Arabella Lines 1348 millie
Katie Owen 2142 Typhoon iii
Nancy Pomfrett 2137 Willow
6 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Kirsty Short 2129 Teddy 13.44
Leah Considine 1230 Charlesfield Patch 13.35
Luli Alderman 2075 Danny 13.38
Charlotte Brindley 2133 Charming Darco 13.41
Arabella Lines 1348 millie
7 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tiffany Eggleston 2127 Jetset Cavalier 14.03
Emma Stretton 2139 Air Mail 14.06
Luli Alderman 2075 Danny
8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tiffany Eggleston 2127 Blueford Adventure 14.30

Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Demi Williams-Toney Furzy Lodge Flyer Demi Williams-Toney 30.99 0 £0.00
2nd Henry Belton Renkum Roadrunner Henry Belton 54.7 0 £0.00
3rd Sophie Hipwell Lolly Pop Jayna Henderson 38.5 4 £0.00
Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Debbie Hoggins Holmestones Prettiest Star Debbie Hoggins 43.98 0 £35.00
2nd jennifer McGillion Foalsyke James Eva Disney 49.92 0 £0.00
3rd Chloe Cashmore MoStack Chloe Cashmore 49.86 4 £0.00
4th Georgia Gorton Diego Georgia Gorton 52.26 4 £0.00
5th Joanne Knowles D Brickie Joanne Knowles 59.12 8 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Henry Belton Renkum Roadrunner Henry Belton 45.11 0 £35.00
2nd Sophie Hipwell Lolly Pop Jayna Henderson 47.21 4 £0.00
3rd Olivia Robbins Harry Olivia Robbins 61.15 4 £0.00
4th Imogen Breakell Popcorn Imogen Breakell 0 0 £0.00
E Demi Williams-Toney Furzy Lodge Flyer Demi Williams-Toney - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Naomi Knowles Brickell Magpie Joanne Knowles 45.11 0 £35.00
2nd Molly Elliott Helens Brackloon Molly Elliott 48.2 0 £0.00
3rd Debbie Hoggins Holmestones Prettiest Star Debbie Hoggins 45.43 4 £0.00
4th Georgia Gorton Diego Georgia Gorton 48.13 4 £0.00
5th Joanne Knowles D Brickie Joanne Knowles 52.35 16 £0.00
E Samantha Willis Heart Beat Song Samantha Willis - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 30.02 0 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Billy Colclough Ozzie Billy Colclough 27.77 0 £0.00
2nd Billy Colclough Hollie Billy Colclough 29.74 0 £0.00
3rd Aiden Wingrove Sparky Aiden Wingrove 41.21 4 £0.00
E Aiden Wingrove Paddy Aiden Wingrove - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Hunting buttons Serena Rees 31.88 0 £35.00
2nd Olivia Robbins Parking Larking Olivia Robbins 37.09 0 £0.00
3rd jennifer McGillion Ted jennifer McGillion 38.01 0 £0.00
4th hannah davies Out of the blue hannah davies 39.54 0 £0.00
5th Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 39.85 0 £0.00
6th Naomi Knowles Brickell Magpie Joanne Knowles 44.18 0 £0.00
7th Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 53.49 8 £0.00
8th Nancy Pomfrett Willow Nancy Pomfrett 40.98 12 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 31.68 0 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Billy Colclough Hollie Billy Colclough 35.65 4 £0.00
2nd Arabella Lines millie Arabella Lines 43.76 4 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Luli Alderman Danny Luli Alderman 35.7 0 £35.00
2nd Tracy Wheeler Hallsmill Talent Tracy Wheeler 39.34 0 £20.00
3rd Nancy Pomfrett Willow Nancy Pomfrett 40.21 0 £0.00
4th Suzanne Parry Heather Suzanne Parry 40.35 0 £0.00
5th hannah davies Lulu hannah davies 41.26 0 £0.00
6th Katie Owen Typhoon iii Katie Owen 48.06 0 £0.00
7th Charlotte Brindley Charming Darco Charlotte Brindley 48.74 0 £0.00
8th Amy Neave Mon gris Amy Neave 52.1 0 £0.00
9th Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 46.81 4 £0.00
10th jennifer McGillion Ted jennifer McGillion 48.22 8 £0.00
E Charlotte Whittingham Cluainin Gotfield Lad Hannah Whittingham - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 34.35 0 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Arabella Lines millie Arabella Lines 40.25 4 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Luli Alderman Danny Luli Alderman 37.67 0 £0.00
2nd Kirsty Short Teddy Kirsty Short 49.31 0 £0.00
3rd Charlotte Brindley Charming Darco Charlotte Brindley 41.87 4 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 35.61 0 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Emma Stretton Air Mail Emma Stretton 44.08 4 £0.00
2nd Tiffany Eggleston Jetset Cavalier Tiffany Eggleston 52.42 4 £0.00
3rd Luli Alderman Danny Luli Alderman 47.56 12 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Tiffany Eggleston Blueford Adventure Tiffany Eggleston 47.55 0 £0.00