PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter Points Show With SJUK Summer Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 28/06/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 28th June 2020 Start Time:9/10am - Start times will be add by 5pm on Saturday 27th June.
Closing Date:Friday, 26th June 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

Entries via www.showjumpinguk.org will not be take non member entries all competitors must be SJUK members to take part.

The Show Day & Parking
• On arrival at the show, all entries will be checked at the gate. No admittance to anyone not on the start list. No exception.
• Parking attendant will be allocated a parking slot marked out in accordance with social distancing regulations (minimum of 5m between each slot)
• Tacking up must take place within your designated parking area.
• Riders may be accompanied by one other person and one additional person for every additional horse entered.


Practice Arena
• We will have two warm up arena due to social distancing. Pre warm up will be a mown roped off grass arena next to the lorry park. Riders will then be asked to move across to the outdoor surfaced warmup.
• Pre warm up on grass will have a maximum of four riders at one time. Surfaced warm up arena will have a maximum of three riders warming up at any one time.
• Riders should maintain a distance of five horse lengths apart from other competitors at all times.
• The warm up will be monitored by a steward/marshal to ensure that all riders adhere to these restrictions at all times.
• Riders or independent grooms will not be permitted to do this.
We are very excited to have Adam on board, he is a well respected producer of competition horses, and he holds regular riding clinics for riders from novice upwards.
• No spectators or grooms are allowed to access the warm up area.

The Competition
• One competitor to be in the ring at any one time.
• Designated cool down area will be provided. Practice arena not to be used for cool down.
• Return to designated parking area to untack and load up prior to leaving the show
• No prize-giving will take place results will be posted online where applicable.
• Prize money via electronic banking where applicable.
Venue
• Hand sanitiser available at key contact points around the venue.
• Catering we will be offering a takeaway service. We have created a one way system to access the café. With an outdoor eating area. Food may not be consumed in an indoor environment.
• Cleaning on show day Onley Grounds will have a COVID-19 cleaning marshal onsite for duration of the show.
• Toilets will have enhanced sanitising / hand sanitiser / soap alongside hot running water and handtowels. No hand driers or reusable towels allowed.
• All Onley Grounds staff will be provided with suitable barrier wear for all personnel.




It is essential that the government guidelines during the COVID-19 pandemic around social distancing are strictly adhered to for the successful continuation of equestrian sports.

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Summer championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Summer championships on Sunday 13th September 2020.
Placing's in this class will count towards Summer point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Summer championships. Summer points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £5.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 9.30 Didi 50cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 10.30 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 11.30 Intro 70cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 12.30 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Outdoor Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

1 Clear Round
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
ILA WINGROVE 1400 SPLODGE 9.00
ILA WINGROVE 1400 Ella 9.18
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop 9.03
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 9.06
Corrado Beer 2083 Ombromanto Del Colle San Marco 9.24
Olivia Roadknight 2101 Flicka 9.13
Jessica Noys 2103 Laithehill Cadet 9.15
Fiona Radford 2109 Whetherly Wellie 9.21
2 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
ILA WINGROVE 1400 SPLODGE 9.58
Debbie Hoggins 1472 Holmestones Prettiest Star 10.34
Freya Underhill 1656 Magnum 10.37
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 10.13
Lauren McGladdery 1788 Freddie (Mercury Rising) 10.16
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop 10.01
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 9.55
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Digger 10.31
Helena Titherington 2084 Ombromanto Del Colle San Marco 10.40
Henry Belton 2097 Renkum Roadrunner 10.19
Jessica Noys 2103 Laithehill Cadet 10.10
Ava Nicholl 2104 Reflex Way To Go 10.22
Fiona Radford 2109 Whetherly Wellie 9.52
Fiona Radford 2109 Whetherly Basil 10.43
3 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Samantha Willis 1257 Heart Beat Song 11.46
ILA WINGROVE 1400 Ella 11.04
Serena Rees 1431 Dills 12.01
Debbie Hoggins 1472 Holmestones Prettiest Star 11.49
Emily Castle 1567 Gentleman Geoff 12.04
Freya Underhill 1656 Magnum 11.55
Chloe Cashmore 1688 Wiley 12.07
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 11.28
Lauren McGladdery 1788 Freddie (Mercury Rising) 11.07
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop 11.10
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Cassie 11.31
Hamish Mcgregor 2018 Digger 11.01
Abigail Gillard 2027 Soon Ganty Lad 11.37
tiggy kanjurs 2054 woody 11.40
Jay Whittaker 2065 Fredo 12.13
Henry Belton 2097 Renkum Roadrunner 11.13
Jessica Noys 2103 Laithehill Cadet 11.25
Ava Nicholl 2104 Reflex Way To Go 11.19
Alfie Nicholl 2105 Reflex Watch Out 11.22
Fiona Radford 2109 Whetherly Basil 11.58
Rosie Moreton 2116 Mountain 11.43
4 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Dracina Porter 1093 King Bee 13.22
Bonnie Martin 1171 Bob 13.31
Kayleigh Parry 1258 Forever Molly
Abbie Wells 1338 Midnight Eclipse 13.34
Serena Rees 1431 Dills 13.16
Serena Rees 1431 Hunting buttons 14.07
Joely Randall 1523 Kativa Melman 12.46
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 13.37
Billy Colclough 1654 Hollie 12.52
Ellie Miller 1675 cassie 12.55
Chloe Cashmore 1688 Wiley 13.19
Joanne Hartgrove 1823 Caspian II 13.40
Lyla Benfield 1898 Jinx’s 12.58
Darcy Wells 1940 Stepol Artful Dodger 13.01
Molly Elliott 1973 Helens Brackloon 13.46
tiggy kanjurs 2054 woody 12.37
Jay Whittaker 2065 Fredo 13.28
Sharon Botterill 2082 Baby jones
Fiona Cork 2092 Shanbo Danny 13.49
Charlotte Nicholl 2094 Reflex Summer Rose 13.52
Deborah Roadknight 2100 Prince 13.55
Sol Jeewa 2102 Robin 13.58
Jessica Noys 2103 Beautiful Mystery 13.04
Alfie Nicholl 2105 Reflex Watch Out 12.40
Kay Willoughby 2106 Wot a Wotsit 14.01
Lottie Sharman 2107 Jessies choice 14.04
Violet Storer 2108 Midnight Megan 13.10
Claudia Newman 2111 Beechmount Shadow 13.13
Rosie Moreton 2116 Mountain 12.43
5 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Suzanne Parry 1012 Heather 15.49
Christina Rawding 1088 Presley 15.52
Niamh Brown 1115 get your roan 14.40
ILA WINGROVE 1400 HONEY 14.43
Ruby Higham 1461 CS Star 15.55
Joely Randall 1523 Kativa Melman 14.22
Joely Randall 1523 Luna Mist II 15.01
Emily Castle 1567 Tiptoe Excalibur 15.04
Billy Colclough 1654 Hollie 14.46
Ellie Miller 1675 cassie 14.25
Lyla Benfield 1898 Jinx’s 15.28
Darcy Wells 1940 Stepol Artful Dodger 14.49
hannah davies 1948 Lulu 15.46
caroline Robinson 1987 Top Spot 15.43
Polly kanjurs 2053 Bob 14.52
Sharon Botterill 2082 Baby jones
Paula Golby 2091 Brandon Bay 15.40
Fiona Cork 2092 Shanbo Danny 15.10
Deborah Roadknight 2100 Prince 15.19
Sol Jeewa 2102 Robin 15.22
Jessica Noys 2103 Beautiful Mystery 14.58
Kay Willoughby 2106 Wot a Wotsit 15.25
Lottie Sharman 2107 Jessies choice 15.28
Violet Storer 2108 Midnight Megan 14.31
Claudia Newman 2111 Beechmount Shadow 14.34
Claudia Newman 2111 Charlie Tipper 15.31
Sarah Russell 2113 Ormand’s Sunny LB 15.34
6 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Christina Rawding 1088 Presley 16.40
Niamh Brown 1115 get your roan 16.13
Niamh Brown 1115 Aliya 16.37
Ruby Higham 1461 CS Star 16.31
Joely Randall 1523 Luna Mist II 16.16
Izzy Barratt 1531 Jeff 16.22
Lauren Poole 2079 Jeremy Fisher 16.34
Corrado Beer 2083 Marias Dun 16.43
Julia Mann 2087 Lucy Mac 16.25
Amy Pugh 2110 Rumble 16.49
Claudia Newman 2111 Charlie Tipper 16.52
7 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lydia Schiff 2115 Housefield Imogen 17.16
8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Julia Mann 2087 Krokodile 17.34
9 Advanced 1.10m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Christina Rawding 1088 Joblesse van het Napoleanhof 17.47
Corrado Beer 2083 Ak Rockmount Finn Mac Cool

Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 52.9 0 £35.00
2nd Fiona Radford Whetherly Wellie Fiona Radford 60.1 0 £0.00
3rd Helena Titherington Ombromanto Del Colle San Marco Helena Titherington 69.4 4 £0.00
4th Fiona Radford Whetherly Basil Fiona Radford 55.56 8 £0.00
E Debbie Hoggins Holmestones Prettiest Star Debbie Hoggins - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 51.12 0 £35.00
2nd Samantha Willis Heart Beat Song Samantha Willis 56.37 4 £0.00
3rd Debbie Hoggins Holmestones Prettiest Star Debbie Hoggins 64.54 4 £0.00
4th Chloe Cashmore Wiley Chloe Cashmore 76.06 4 £0.00
5th Fiona Radford Whetherly Basil Fiona Radford 54.06 20 £0.00
6th Emily Castle Gentleman Geoff Emily Castle 0 0 £0.00
6th Jay Whittaker Fredo Jay Whittaker 0 0 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Dills Serena Rees 38.2 0 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Darcy Wells Stepol Artful Dodger Darcy Wells 40.65 0 £35.00
2nd tiggy kanjurs woody tiggy kanjurs 41.47 0 £20.00
3rd Joely Randall Kativa Melman Joely Randall 42.52 0 £0.00
4th Claudia Newman Beechmount Shadow Claudia Newman 48.4 0 £0.00
5th Billy Colclough Hollie Billy Colclough 49.86 0 £0.00
6th Jessica Noys Beautiful Mystery Jessica Noys 51.56 0 £0.00
7th Rosie Moreton Mountain Rosie Moreton 54.41 0 £0.00
8th Lyla Benfield Jinx’s Lyla Benfield 70.41 8 £0.00
9th Ellie Miller cassie Ellie Miller 0 0 £0.00
9th Violet Storer Midnight Megan Violet Storer 0 0 £0.00
- Alfie Nicholl Reflex Watch Out Charlotte Nicholl - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Billy Colclough Hollie Billy Colclough 39.75 0 £35.00
2nd Joely Randall Luna Mist II Joely Randall 40.29 0 £20.00
3rd ILA WINGROVE HONEY ILA WINGROVE 45.29 0 £0.00
4th Darcy Wells Stepol Artful Dodger Darcy Wells 39.66 4 £0.00
5th Joely Randall Kativa Melman Joely Randall 40.11 4 £0.00
6th Jessica Noys Beautiful Mystery Jessica Noys 50.04 4 £0.00
7th Claudia Newman Beechmount Shadow Claudia Newman 47.37 8 £0.00
8th Polly kanjurs Bob Polly kanjurs 54.61 8 £0.00
9th Ellie Miller cassie Ellie Miller 0 0 £0.00
9th Violet Storer Midnight Megan Violet Storer 0 0 £0.00
E Niamh Brown get your roan jo buckley - - -
E Lyla Benfield Jinx’s Lyla Benfield - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Suzanne Parry Heather Suzanne Parry 45.7 0 £35.00
2nd Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 48.05 0 £20.00
3rd Christina Rawding Presley Christina Rawding 55.75 0 £0.00
4th Sharon Botterill Baby jones Sharon Botterill 59.14 0 £0.00
5th Sarah Russell Ormand’s Sunny LB Sarah Russell 60.49 0 £0.00
6th hannah davies Lulu hannah davies 45.44 4 £0.00
7th Deborah Roadknight Prince Deborah Roadknight 49.2 4 £0.00
8th Fiona Cork Shanbo Danny Fiona Cork 51.59 4 £0.00
9th caroline Robinson Top Spot caroline Robinson 61.49 4 £0.00
10th Kay Willoughby Wot a Wotsit Kay Willoughby 64.09 4 £0.00
11th Claudia Newman Charlie Tipper Claudia Newman 63.86 12 £0.00
12th Lottie Sharman Jessies choice Lottie Sharman 74 16 £0.00
13th Sol Jeewa Robin Sol Jeewa 0 0 £0.00
E Paula Golby Brandon Bay Paula Golby - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Ruby Higham CS Star Ruby Higham 52.1 0 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Niamh Brown get your roan jo buckley 46.14 0 £35.00
2nd Niamh Brown Aliya jo buckley 46.15 0 £0.00
3rd Julia Mann Lucy Mac Julia Mann 46.51 0 £0.00
4th Joely Randall Luna Mist II Joely Randall 40.04 4 £0.00
E Izzy Barratt Jeff Izzy Barratt - - -
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Christina Rawding Presley Christina Rawding 53.51 0 £35.00
2nd Lauren Poole Jeremy Fisher Lauren Poole 53.11 8 £0.00
3rd Corrado Beer Marias Dun Helena Titherington 49.96 12 £0.00
4th Ruby Higham CS Star Ruby Higham 67.17 16 £0.00
5th Amy Pugh Rumble Amy Pugh 74.09 16 £0.00
6th Claudia Newman Charlie Tipper Claudia Newman 77.15 16 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
E Lydia Schiff Housefield Imogen Lydia Schiff - - -
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Julia Mann Krokodile Julia Mann 60.15 12 £0.00
Class:   9 Advanced 1.10m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Corrado Beer Ak Rockmount Finn Mac Cool Corrado Beer 56.35 0 £0.00
2nd Christina Rawding Joblesse van het Napoleanhof Christina Rawding 47.06 8 £0.00