PRE ENTRY Onley Grounds Winter Points Show With SJUK Summer Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 02/08/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 2nd August 2020 Start Time:9/10am
Closing Date:Friday, 31st July 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Summer championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Summer championships on Sunday 13th September 2020.
Placing's in this class will count towards Summer point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Summer championships. Summer points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £5.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 9.30 Didi 50cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 10.30 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 11.30 Intro 70cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 12.30 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Novice 90cm / Open Outdoor Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Outdoor Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Outdoor Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only

2 Didi 50cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Zoe Mcelwee 1262 Derrylough Shadow 10.00
Freya Underhill 1656 Magnum 10.03
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 10.09
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop 10.12
Katie newman 1993 George 10.15
Henry Belton 2097 Renkum Roadrunner 10.21
Phoebe Russell 2207 AG Domino 10.24
Clara Lihou 2209 lil 10.27
3 Pre Intro 60cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Zoe Mcelwee 1262 Derrylough Shadow 10.45
Kate Hodgkins 1444 Jiggy Jack 10.48
vika armstrong 1610 champ 10.54
Freya Underhill 1656 Magnum 10.57
Chloe Cashmore 1688 MoStack 11.00
Demi Williams-Toney 1740 Furzy Lodge Flyer 11.03
Sophie Hipwell 1892 Lolly Pop 11.09
Molly Elliott 1973 Helens Brackloon 11.12
Katie newman 1993 George 11.15
Henry Belton 2097 Renkum Roadrunner 11.18
Leah Martin 2204 Blue 10.51
Leah Martin 2204 Majella 11.27
Phoebe Russell 2207 AG Domino 11.30
4 Intro 70cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fleur Buxton 1447 Aurora 11.54
vika armstrong 1610 champ 11.57
Lyla Benfield 1898 Zebedee 12.06
Molly Elliott 1973 Helens Brackloon 12.09
lara barlow 1985 pied piper 12.15
Henry Belton 2097 Renkum Roadrunner
Jess Campbell 2202 Lion 12.27
Leah Martin 2204 Blue 12.33
Leah Martin 2204 Majella 11.51
5 Pre Novice 80cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Suzanne Parry 1012 Heather 13.54
Georgina Beasley 1128 knocks junior 13.57
Emily Glover 1416 Dolly XI 14.03
Fleur Buxton 1447 Aurora 14.06
Esme Combe 1577 Elusive Diamond 14.09
Lyla Benfield 1898 Jinx’s 14.12
lara barlow 1985 pied piper 14.15
Georgia Rudge 2170 Maizie Daze 14.24
6 Novice 90cm / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Leah Considine 1230 Charlesfield Patch 14.48
Verity Murray 1325 Gems Hobo 14.51
Esme Combe 1577 Elusive Diamond 14.57
natalie barlow 1677 Sambuca B 15.00
lara barlow 1985 pied piper
Sophie Glover 2042 Laddie 15.03
Emily Meredith 2118 Icarlos 15.09
Jess Campbell 2202 Cleo 15.12
7 Intermediate 1m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Georgina Beasley 1128 Cheese 15.36
Leah Considine 1230 Charlesfield Patch 15.39
Verity Murray 1325 Gems Hobo 15.45
natalie barlow 1677 Sambuca B 15.48
Emily Meredith 2118 Icarlos 15.51
Jess Campbell 2202 Cleo 15.33
Jess Campbell 2202 Rosie 15.54
8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jess Campbell 2202 Rosie 16.07

Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Demi Williams-Toney Furzy Lodge Flyer Demi Williams-Toney 29.73 0 £35.00
2nd Phoebe Russell AG Domino Phoebe Russell 35.63 0 £0.00
3rd Katie newman George Katie newman 49.4 0 £0.00
4th Henry Belton Renkum Roadrunner Henry Belton 46.01 4 £0.00
5th Clara Lihou lil Clara Lihou 72 12 £0.00
E Sophie Hipwell Lolly Pop Jayna Henderson - - -
Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Zoe Mcelwee Derrylough Shadow Zoe Mcelwee 40.07 0 £0.00
2nd Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 37.74 4 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Demi Williams-Toney Furzy Lodge Flyer Demi Williams-Toney 29.16 0 £35.00
2nd Phoebe Russell AG Domino Phoebe Russell 31.63 0 £0.00
3rd Katie newman George Katie newman 42.31 0 £0.00
4th Henry Belton Renkum Roadrunner Henry Belton 43.54 8 £0.00
5th Sophie Hipwell Lolly Pop Jayna Henderson 0 0 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Martin Blue Leah Martin 29.39 0 £35.00
2nd Kate Hodgkins Jiggy Jack Kate Hodgkins 31.19 0 £0.00
3rd vika armstrong champ vika armstrong 31.29 0 £0.00
4th Chloe Cashmore MoStack Chloe Cashmore 36.5 0 £0.00
5th Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 37.18 0 £0.00
6th Zoe Mcelwee Derrylough Shadow Zoe Mcelwee 42.17 4 £0.00
7th Molly Elliott Helens Brackloon Molly Elliott 44.58 4 £0.00
8th Leah Martin Majella Leah Martin 58.85 12 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st lara barlow pied piper lara barlow 43.74 0 £0.00
2nd Lyla Benfield Zebedee Lyla Benfield 52.11 4 £0.00
3rd Henry Belton Renkum Roadrunner Henry Belton 48.38 8 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Martin Blue Leah Martin 35.05 12 £35.00
2nd Leah Martin Majella Leah Martin 59.22 8 £0.00
3rd Molly Elliott Helens Brackloon Molly Elliott 48.18 12 £0.00
4th vika armstrong champ vika armstrong 48.74 12 £0.00
5th Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 75.7 8 £0.00
E Jess Campbell Lion Jess Campbell - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st lara barlow pied piper lara barlow 39.34 0 £0.00
2nd Esme Combe Elusive Diamond Esme Combe 42.57 0 £0.00
E Lyla Benfield Jinx’s Lyla Benfield - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Emily Glover Dolly XI Emily Glover 60.96 16 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Suzanne Parry Heather Suzanne Parry 36.72 0 £0.00
2nd Georgina Beasley knocks junior Georgina Beasley 49.38 0 £0.00
3rd Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 50.89 0 £0.00
E Georgia Rudge Maizie Daze Georgia Rudge - - -
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st lara barlow pied piper lara barlow 36.62 0 £0.00
2nd Esme Combe Elusive Diamond Esme Combe 39.85 16 £0.00
E Sophie Glover Laddie Sophie Glover - - -
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Emily Meredith Icarlos Emily Meredith 43.47 0 £0.00
2nd Jess Campbell Cleo Jess Campbell 48.95 4 £0.00
3rd natalie barlow Sambuca B natalie barlow 39.72 12 £0.00
4th Verity Murray Gems Hobo Verity Murray 95.87 12 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 32.41 0 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Jess Campbell Cleo Jess Campbell 43.31 0 £35.00
2nd Jess Campbell Rosie Jess Campbell 45.09 0 £0.00
3rd Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 33.74 4 £0.00
4th natalie barlow Sambuca B natalie barlow 36.79 8 £0.00
5th Georgina Beasley Cheese Georgina Beasley 45.25 8 £0.00
6th Emily Meredith Icarlos Emily Meredith 44.13 12 £0.00
7th Verity Murray Gems Hobo Verity Murray 71.05 12 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Jess Campbell Rosie Jess Campbell 45.47 4 £0.00