Onley Grounds Winter Points Show With SJUK Winter Qualifiers (Outdoor arena)

View Venue Date: 24/02/2019
About
Details
Classes
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 24th February 2019 Start Time:24/02/2019
Closing Date:Sunday, 24th February 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Winter championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Winter championships on Sunday 7th April 2019.
Placing's in this class will count towards winter point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Winter championships. Winter points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Outdoor arena Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £5.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 10.00 Didi 50cm / Open Outdoor arena Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 11.00 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Outdoor arena Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 12.00 Intro 70cm / Open Outdoor arena Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 13.00 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Outdoor arena Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Not Before 14.00 Novice 90cm / Open Outdoor arena Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Outdoor arena Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Outdoor arena Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Outdoor arena Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Outdoor arena Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only


Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Aiden Wingrove Spilt milk Aiden Wingrove 32.54 0 £0.00
2nd Florence baron My Top Tottie Florence baron 33.06 0 £0.00
3rd Ruby Garlick Bengie Ruby Garlick 35.88 0 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Billy Colclough Callaghknock star Billy Colclough 27.67 0 £35.00
2nd Aiden Wingrove Spilt milk Aiden Wingrove 32.83 0 £0.00
3rd Aiden Wingrove Seb Aiden Wingrove 33.13 0 £0.00
4th Ruby Garlick Bengie Ruby Garlick 34.41 0 £0.00
5th Florence baron My Top Tottie Florence baron 36.22 0 £0.00
6th Mawgan Seeley Cadalanvalley Aristotle Mawgan Seeley 44.06 0 £0.00
7th Kayleigh Triggs Hill Paddy Kayleigh Triggs 47.2 0 £0.00
8th Keeley Rock Lolly Pop Jayna Henderson 41.59 4 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 28.92 0 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Hunting buttons Serena Rees 32.41 0 £0.00
2nd Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 43.28 0 £0.00
3rd Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 43.92 0 £0.00
E Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Ruby Birchenough Bobby Ruby Birchenough 29.87 0 £35.00
2nd Aiden Wingrove Seb Aiden Wingrove 35.36 0 £0.00
3rd Chelsea Martin Merlins magic Chelsea Martin 38.24 0 £0.00
4th Billy Colclough Ace Billy Colclough 29.59 4 £0.00
5th Mawgan Seeley Cadalanvalley Aristotle Mawgan Seeley 59.53 12 £0.00
6th Keeley Rock Lolly Pop Jayna Henderson 84.88 12 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Hunting buttons Serena Rees 30.68 0 £35.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 29.91 4 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
2nd GEORGIA SMITH princess GEORGIA SMITH 32.2 0 £0.00
3rd Ruby Higham CS Star Ruby Higham 34.73 0 £0.00
4th Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 50.07 0 £0.00
5th Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 50.71 4 £0.00
6th Lucy Haines King Wills Lucy Haines 53.66 12 £0.00
E Stacey Handy Greateaves Aristocat Stacey Handy - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Ruby Birchenough Bobby Ruby Birchenough 29.56 12 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st GEORGIA SMITH princess GEORGIA SMITH 31.58 0 £35.00
2nd Ruby Higham CS Star Ruby Higham 31.81 0 £20.00
3rd Danielle Smith Zak Danielle Smith 31.96 0 £0.00
4th Chelsea Martin Genies wish Chelsea Martin 36.64 0 £0.00
5th Alice Coles Thornby Alice Coles 37.13 0 £0.00
6th John Tite Lucy Patricia Whitehill 40.78 0 £0.00
7th John Tite Solomon John Tite 41.95 0 £0.00
8th Melissa Boillot Lady Lion Melissa Boillot 44.25 0 £0.00
9th Max Griggs Native Mountain Max Griggs 37.21 4 £0.00
10th Suzanne Parry Heather Suzanne Parry 39.13 4 £0.00
11th Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 40.18 4 £0.00
12th Lucy Haines King Wills Lucy Haines 43.58 4 £0.00
13th Emily-Jane Griggs Kissemmie Dylan Emily-Jane Griggs 45.18 4 £0.00
E Leila Scott Zou Leila Scott - - -
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Alice Coles Thornby Alice Coles 35.21 0 £35.00
2nd Emily-Jane Griggs Kissemmie Dylan Emily-Jane Griggs 36.54 0 £0.00
3rd John Tite Lucy Patricia Whitehill 38.77 0 £0.00
4th Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 41.27 0 £0.00
5th Beccy Smith Kulmullen Casino hill Beccy Smith 44.33 0 £0.00
6th Max Griggs Native Mountain Max Griggs 35.8 12 £0.00
7th John Tite Solomon John Tite 45.51 12 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Rebecca Scotney King Henry Rebecca Scotney 48.38 0 £0.00
2nd Beccy Smith Kulmullen Casino hill Beccy Smith 41.7 4 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Rebecca Scotney King Henry Rebecca Scotney 48.49 0 £0.00