Onley Grounds Winter Points Show With SJUK Winter Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 25/11/2018
About
Details
Classes
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 25th November 2018 Start Time:25/11/18
Closing Date:Sunday, 25th November 2018
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Winter championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Winter championships on Sunday 10th March 2019.
Placing's in this class will count towards winter point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Winter championships and Sunday 7th October 2018. Points Summer will be heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round Large Indoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £5.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 10.00 Didi 50cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 11.00 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 12.00 Intro 70cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 13.00 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Not Before 14.00 Novice 90cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £12.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Large Indoor Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only


Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Beatrice Leyland Tayto Beatrice Leyland 32.84 0 £35.00
2nd Kiki Blagg Tikka Jayna Henderson 34.07 0 £0.00
3rd Freya Underhill Magnum Freya Underhill 35.13 0 £0.00
4th Esme Combe Archwood Mystique Esme Combe 86.91 0 £0.00
5th Isabella Moreton Ebony Tori Moreton 102.41 0 £0.00
E Isabella Moreton County Tyrone Tori Moreton - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter DOODLE BUG Dracina Porter 29.26 0 £35.00
2nd Anna Bancroft Peaky Blinder Anna Bancroft 33.59 0 £0.00
3rd Keeley Rock Ellis Jayna Henderson 39 0 £0.00
4th Chloe Cashmore Vybz Kartel Chloe Cashmore 42.68 0 £0.00
5th Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 105.54 0 £0.00
6th Kaisey Hill Kestrels soldier Kaisey Hill 28.89 4 £0.00
7th Laura Donaldson Bartholomew Laura Donaldson 38.35 4 £0.00
8th Emily Chambers Ronnie Emily Chambers 44.14 4 £0.00
E Grace Hubble Little Amber Grace Hubble - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 25.17 0 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Millie Strachan Blue Millie Strachan 25.03 0 £35.00
2nd Billy Colclough Callaghknock star Billy Colclough 27.04 0 £20.00
3rd Billy Colclough Ace Billy Colclough 27.2 0 £0.00
4th Esme Combe Archwood Mystique Esme Combe 27.52 0 £0.00
5th Poppy Strachan Luna Poppy Strachan 29.33 0 £0.00
6th Imogen McGee Sunny Imogen McGee 29.72 0 £0.00
7th Billy Colclough Flash harry Billy Colclough 29.73 0 £0.00
8th Kiki Blagg Tikka Jayna Henderson 35.28 0 £0.00
9th Emily Castle Gina's Gift Emily Castle 33.07 4 £0.00
10th Eleanor Webster Sweetheart Bailey Eleanor Webster 31.95 8 £0.00
11th Ruby Hicks Misty Morning Ruby Hicks 37.71 8 £0.00
12th Esme Combe Glencairn Champ Esme Combe 60.4 12 £0.00
13th Lauren McGladdery Freddie (Mercury Rising) Lauren McGladdery 65.05 12 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 30.56 0 £35.00
2nd Ruby Higham CS Star Ruby Higham 35.07 0 £20.00
3rd Chloe Cashmore Vybz Kartel Chloe Cashmore 35.14 0 £0.00
4th Anna Bancroft Peaky Blinder Anna Bancroft 36.28 0 £0.00
5th Ellen Smith Summer Breeze Ellen Smith 49.14 0 £0.00
6th Rachel Chamberlain Bellviews Sienna Rachel Chamberlain 31.37 4 £0.00
7th Kaisey Hill Kestrels soldier Kaisey Hill 38.26 4 £0.00
8th Keeley Rock Ellis Jayna Henderson 42.67 4 £0.00
9th Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 43.26 4 £0.00
10th Emily Chambers Ronnie Emily Chambers 47.68 4 £0.00
11th Laura Donaldson Bartholomew Laura Donaldson 49.83 4 £0.00
12th Emma Collins Aurora Fleur Buxton 52.5 4 £0.00
13th Olivia Robbins Parking Larking Olivia Robbins 31.12 8 £0.00
14th Grace Hubble Little Amber Grace Hubble 0 0 £0.00
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Serena Rees Oakie Serena Rees 26.92 0 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Imogen McGee Sunny Imogen McGee 34.77 0 £35.00
2nd Esme Combe Glencairn Champ Esme Combe 38.52 0 £0.00
3rd Harriet Billyeald Grianagh Talisman Harriet Billyeald 57.26 4 £0.00
4th Eleanor Webster Sweetheart Bailey Eleanor Webster 37.84 8 £0.00
5th Thyra Malmsten Texas Isabella Lennard 55.03 12 £0.00
6th Charley Flounders Esmore Lady Charley Flounders 0 0 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Leah Considine Charlesfield Patch Leah Considine 29.66 0 £35.00
2nd Kayleigh Cooper All That Mylo Kayleigh Cooper 30.17 0 £20.00
3rd Ruby Higham CS Star Ruby Higham 33.54 0 £15.00
4th John Tite Solomon John Tite 37.77 0 £0.00
5th Keeley Rock Ellis Jayna Henderson 37.98 0 £0.00
6th Leila Scott Zou Leila Scott 38.73 0 £0.00
7th John Tite Lucy Tricia Whitehill 96.34 0 £0.00
8th Rachel Chamberlain Bellviews Sienna Rachel Chamberlain 33.34 4 £0.00
9th Kate Walker Tiger Bay Kate Walker 36.16 4 £0.00
10th Sophie Tredwell Meister Sophie Tredwell 37.08 4 £0.00
11th Ellen Smith Summer Breeze Ellen Smith 37.68 4 £0.00
12th Madeleine Refoy Holly's Hero Madeleine Refoy 39.77 4 £0.00
13th Lauren Smith Jenson Lauren Smith 41.49 4 £0.00
14th Olivia Robbins Parking Larking Olivia Robbins 34.91 8 £0.00
15th Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 52.06 12 £0.00
16th Nell Goodwin Good Friday Nell Goodwin 0 0 £0.00
E Rebecca Cooper Hamish Rebecca Cooper - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior (Open)
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Dracina Porter QUEEN BEE Dracina Porter 29.49 0 £0.00
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Joe Hartshorne Jules D Amour Joe Hartshorne 89.16 0 £35.00
2nd Thyra Malmsten Texas Isabella Lennard 91.34 0 £0.00
3rd Harriet Billyeald Grianagh Talisman Harriet Billyeald 95.82 4 £0.00
E Charley Flounders Esmore Lady Charley Flounders - - -
- Thyra Malmsten Laune Ranger Isabella Lennard - - -
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 93.61 0 £35.00
2nd Leila Scott Zou Leila Scott 94.64 0 £20.00
3rd Kate Walker Tiger Bay Kate Walker 95.09 0 £0.00
4th Kayleigh Cooper All That Mylo Kayleigh Cooper 93.3 4 £0.00
5th Sophie Tredwell Meister Sophie Tredwell 98.84 4 £0.00
6th Sophie Taggart Chip Sophie Taggart 100.32 4 £0.00
7th Madeleine Refoy Holly's Hero Madeleine Refoy 100.53 4 £0.00
8th Helen Forster Gizmo Helen Forster 101.08 4 £0.00
9th John Tite Lucy Tricia Whitehill 105.11 8 £0.00
10th Grace Duffin April Grace Duffin 94.7 12 £0.00
11th John Tite Solomon John Tite 102.01 12 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Joe Hartshorne Jules D Amour Joe Hartshorne 90.07 0 £0.00
2nd Joe Hartshorne Little Spot Joe Hartshorne 91.56 8 £0.00
E Thyra Malmsten Laune Ranger Isabella Lennard - - -
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 95.03 0 £35.00
2nd Rob Nash Silver Courage Rob Nash 103.48 0 £0.00
3rd Grace Duffin April Grace Duffin 112.94 4 £0.00
4th Mary Neale Second Dan Mary Neale 96.5 8 £0.00
E Leila Scott Zou Leila Scott - - -
E Sophie Tredwell Meister Sophie Tredwell - - -
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Rob Nash Silver Courage Rob Nash 102.57 0 £0.00
2nd Mary Neale Second Dan Mary Neale 93.21 4 £0.00
3rd Grace Duffin April Grace Duffin 111.45 24 £0.00