Onley Grounds Summer Points Show With SJUK Summer Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 22/09/2019
About
Details
Classes
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 22nd September 2019 Start Time:22/09/2019
Closing Date:Sunday, 22nd September 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

All classes are qualifiers for show jumping UK Summer championships.
To qualify horse and rider combination must be registered and jump double clear. Horse rider combination must be registered before jumping.
You can register via this website.
We will be running at off the record section mixed junior and senior for no prize money for non SJUK members.
Double clears will qualify horse and rider combination for SJUK Summer championships on Sunday 13th October 2019.
Placing's in this class will count towards winter point league.
Points breakdown
1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 15 points
4th = 12 points
5th = 11 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 9 points
8th = 8 points
9th = 7 points
10th = 6 points
11th = 5 points
12th = 4 points
13th = 3 points
14th = 2 points
15th = 1 point
Prize money will be awarded for every 5 entries in each section.
Points winners will be awarded at the SJUK Summer championships. Winter points champion will be awarded to the heights placed junior and senior (senior section will including juniors riding horses over 14.2hh & senior riding ponies 14.2hh or smaller.
Classes will be run junior (rider 16 years old or younger) and senior.
If a junior is riding a horse over 14.2hh they will have to jump in the senior section. A senior riding a horse 14.2hh or small will still jump as a senior.

Classes
# Start Time Level Ring Table Height Speed Prize (1st / 2nd / 3rd)  
1 9.00 Clear Round outdoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £0 / £0 / £0
Entry Fee: £5.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
2 10.00 Didi 50cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 50cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
3 Not Before 11.00 Pre Intro 60cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 60cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
4 Not Before 12.00 Intro 70cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 70cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
5 Not Before 13.00 Pre Novice 80cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 80cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
6 Not Before 14.00 Novice 90cm / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 90cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
7 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Intermediate 1m / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
8 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced Intermediate 1.05m / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 100cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
9 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Advanced 1.10m / Open Large Indoor Single Phase 110cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only
10 Approximately TO FOLLOW ON Open 1.15m Large Indoor Single Phase 115cm 325 £35 / £20 / £15
Entry Fee: £13.00 - Pre-Entry permitted, Individuals Only


Results

Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Aiden Wingrove Spilt milk Aiden Wingrove 39.4 0 £0.00
2nd Lyla Benfield Sunny Lyla Benfield 42.18 0 £0.00
Class:   2 Didi 50cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Ruby Higham Blondie Ruby Higham 79.01 8 £0.00
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Jessica Gibson Porsche 1 dawn foster 34.75 0 £35.00
2nd Jessica Gibson Earth Dancer Jessica Gibson 39.48 0 £0.00
2nd Billy Colclough Ace Billy Colclough 39.48 0 £0.00
4th Lyla Benfield Sunny Lyla Benfield 40.38 0 £0.00
5th Billy Colclough Flash harry Billy Colclough 41.57 0 £0.00
6th Billy Colclough Tucker Billy Colclough 55.7 0 £0.00
7th Billy Colclough Sausage Billy Colclough 53.99 4 £0.00
E Mawgan Seeley Cadalanvalley Aristotle Mawgan Seeley - - -
Class:   3 Pre Intro 60cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Kate Hodgkins Jiggy Jack Kate Hodgkins 43.42 0 £35.00
2nd Kate Hodgkins Cool Mix Kate Hodgkins 48.46 0 £0.00
3rd Olivia Robbins Little miss princess Olivia Robbins 54.36 0 £0.00
4th Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 60.61 4 £0.00
5th Emily Castle Tiptoe Excalibur Emily Castle 64.52 4 £0.00
E Ruby Higham Blondie Ruby Higham - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Jessica Gibson Porsche 1 dawn foster 34.37 0 £35.00
2nd Jessica Gibson Earth Dancer Jessica Gibson 34.99 0 £0.00
3rd Billy Colclough Ace Billy Colclough 36.55 0 £0.00
4th lily macdonald rock star lily macdonald 52.32 0 £0.00
E Bethany Mae GARWOOD Ginny Bethany Mae GARWOOD - - -
E Mawgan Seeley Cadalanvalley Aristotle Mawgan Seeley - - -
Class:   4 Intro 70cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st hannah davies frank hannah davies 43.23 0 £0.00
2nd Abbie Wells Midnight Eclipse Abbie Wells 53.43 0 £0.00
3rd Olivia Robbins Little miss princess Olivia Robbins 54.93 0 £0.00
4th Joanne Hartgrove Caspian II Joanne Hartgrove 60.31 0 £0.00
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Bethany Mae GARWOOD Tynan Sandy Lane Bethany Mae GARWOOD 44.13 0 £35.00
2nd Billy Colclough Hollie Billy Colclough 55.36 0 £0.00
3rd Arabella Lines lexie Arabella Lines 57.98 4 £0.00
4th Bethany Mae GARWOOD Ginny Bethany Mae GARWOOD 50.99 8 £0.00
E Mawgan Seeley Cadalanvalley Aristotle Mawgan Seeley - - -
E Billy Colclough Ozzie Billy Colclough - - -
Class:   5 Pre Novice 80cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Olivia Robbins Parking Larking Olivia Robbins 52.01 8 £0.00
E caroline Robinson Top Spot caroline Robinson - - -
E marie osborne Maverick marie osborne - - -
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Junior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Arabella Lines lexie Arabella Lines 45.98 0 £0.00
2nd Bethany Mae GARWOOD Tynan Sandy Lane Bethany Mae GARWOOD 46.02 0 £0.00
E Bethany Mae GARWOOD Ginny Bethany Mae GARWOOD - - -
Class:   6 Novice 90cm - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st Charlotte Townsend Shannondale sonya Charlotte Townsend 66.74 0 £35.00
2nd Emma Begley Nefertete Van Het Gehucht Z Emma Begley 64.63 4 £0.00
3rd Jacky Beavan Quinquaginta Jacky Beavan 78 4 £0.00
4th caitlin dunne Deelside Striker caitlin dunne 55.98 8 £0.00
5th Martha Reeve Diamond Bear Martha Reeve 60.9 8 £0.00
6th jo buckley shamal jo buckley 46.35 12 £0.00
Class:   7 Intermediate 1m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st caitlin dunne Deelside Striker caitlin dunne 57.27 4 £0.00
2nd Martha Reeve Diamond Bear Martha Reeve 58.52 16 £0.00
Class:   8 Advanced Intermediate 1.05m - Senior
Rider Horse Owner Time Faults Winnings
1st caitlin dunne Deelside Striker caitlin dunne 50.58 20 £0.00